NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangitoto College's approved colours
#73: Rangitoto College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:51:4823.1.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03:1823.1.3
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:06:7523.1.5
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:13:3423.1.6
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:14:9923.1.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:0823.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:9823.2.3
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18:5023.2.4
3rdSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:21:9623.2.2
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:26:5823.2.6
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:28:2223.2.5
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:20:6823.2.1

Event 23: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:31:4323.1.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37:4823.1.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:37:5123.1.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39:8923.1.5
5thSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:55:2723.1.2
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9423.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:25:5623.2.4
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:38:8523.2.5
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:42:1523.2.3
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5623.2.2
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48:4623.2.6
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:58:1323.2.1
 

Event 23: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:4223.1.3
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:54:0123.1.4
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:10:9323.1.1
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:26:3623.1.2
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:43:0623.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52:4223.2.3
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:03:3523.2.6
3rdSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13:0223.2.4
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:17:6323.2.5
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9623.2.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:02:6723.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46:9823.3.3
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:7723.3.4
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05:1023.3.2
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:14:0023.3.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:27:2423.3.5
6thQueen Charlotte College 3[ crew ]9:16:2323.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:8323.4.3
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:01:0423.4.4
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:08:0123.4.2
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:28:9423.4.5
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:54:2623.4.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.6
 

Event 23: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:54:5623.1.2
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9723.1.4
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:14:7123.1.0
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:2323.1.3
5thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:33:1723.1.5
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:45:5323.1.1
---Macleans College 1[ crew ]DNS23.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:00:0023.2.3
2ndSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:05:2723.2.5
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:10:5423.2.2
4thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:27:5223.2.4
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4723.2.6
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44:3223.2.0
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58:9923.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:3223.3.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:02:2523.3.2
3rdSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:17:0823.3.1
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:25:2123.3.6
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:26:2023.3.4
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:31:5823.3.3
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:41:8023.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:46:0523.4.0
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11:0923.4.5
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14:8323.4.3
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:47:3423.4.2
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:51:9623.4.1
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:54:4323.4.4
7thQueen Charlotte College 3[ crew ]9:03:7723.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA