NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Girls College's approved colours
#135: Whanganui Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 28.

Event 28: Finals Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:10:3728.1.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:14:1628.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:19:7128.1.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:0228.1.1
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:33:0628.1.2
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:6628.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8228.2.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:30:3128.2.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:46:3528.2.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:51:5728.2.2
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:55:3028.2.1
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:19:1828.2.6

Event 28: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:51:4828.1.4
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53:6228.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55:1628.1.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:57:5828.1.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:07:0328.1.6
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:11:1528.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:36:2728.2.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:38:9628.2.4
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5628.2.2
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:46:5928.2.5
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:53:1928.2.1
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9728.2.6
 

Event 28: Repechages Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:5428.1.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:52:1928.1.3
3rdBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:54:4528.1.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:58:7828.1.5
5thKings College 1[ crew ]8:13:9428.1.6
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:19:0528.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:2228.2.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49:2828.2.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:53:6228.2.5
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:8228.2.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:1328.2.6
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:39:2728.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5628.3.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:57:2528.3.2
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:01:6428.3.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24:4428.3.1
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:37:0228.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:49:2928.4.3
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:8128.4.4
3rdMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:06:0428.4.5
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:27:0228.4.1
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:11:5128.4.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTKG 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.2
 

Event 28: Heats Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:3928.1.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:07:0328.1.6
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08:3428.1.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:13:2928.1.2
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:18:1228.1.0
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:27:0728.1.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:26:0628.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:54:6128.2.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02:8528.2.4
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9628.2.3
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:4428.2.2
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:53:5428.2.0
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:57:8328.2.5
7thKings College 1[ crew ]9:40:0128.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:56:5928.3.6
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:56:6328.3.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06:0328.3.0
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:16:1928.3.5
5thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:27:5628.3.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:37:6128.3.4
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41:0228.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:55:2128.4.1
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:20:9228.4.6
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:21:4128.4.4
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:0728.4.2
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:46:4028.4.3
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:10:7928.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA