NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Columba College's approved colours
#16: Columba College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:22:2630.1.4
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:25:7730.1.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:32:3630.1.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35:2230.1.6
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42:2530.1.3
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:46:4830.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:38:7530.2.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:45:4530.2.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3330.2.2
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:50:3430.2.3
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:54:6230.2.1
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:11:7030.2.6

Event 30: Semi-finals Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:00:4130.1.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:04:0930.1.5
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:08:2630.1.1
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:09:6930.1.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:7730.1.4
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18:4830.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:53:7030.2.3
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:56:6730.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:58:6530.2.5
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:05:0730.2.2
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:15:6730.2.1
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:24:5230.2.6
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:03:7530.1.4
2ndPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:10:5030.1.3
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:20:7830.1.2
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:29:5630.1.5
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30:7730.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:06:0030.2.3
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:06:9430.2.2
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13:9130.2.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24:2430.2.4
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:35:0630.2.1
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:02:5830.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:59:0330.3.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:12:6030.3.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:23:3630.3.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:26:3330.3.6
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:39:9030.3.1
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:44:8430.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:01:6130.4.3
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:08:8030.4.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:13:7530.4.1
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:24:0730.4.5
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42:7530.4.6
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:0130.4.2
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:59:5830.1.6
2ndPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:03:6430.1.3
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:06:1730.1.2
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:10:8430.1.1
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:4630.1.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:32:0930.1.4
7thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38:3530.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:51:3430.2.6
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:01:6130.2.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:03:1530.2.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:17:7630.2.2
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:40:8830.2.5
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:46:3230.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:0430.3.5
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:03:5930.3.0
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18:4730.3.3
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:18:8530.3.6
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:28:6330.3.1
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:51:7030.3.4
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:59:2830.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:51:2330.4.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:53:4830.4.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:54:6330.4.4
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:12:3730.4.5
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:23:1430.4.0
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:35:7730.4.6
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36:1630.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.3.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA