NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Paul's Collegiate School's approved colours
#93: St Paul's Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 31.

Event 31: Finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:17:8531.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:23:0131.1.4
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:2131.1.5
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:7031.1.2
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:36:3131.1.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40:5331.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30:4831.2.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35:5331.2.3
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:39:9331.2.1
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44:1531.2.6
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:47:1231.2.2
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:55:0831.2.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:37:6831.3.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:40:5331.3.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:42:9531.3.4
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49:3831.3.1
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:9231.3.5
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:25:1931.3.6

Event 31: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:40:7731.1.3
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46:2631.1.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52:4131.1.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:53:8431.1.2
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:56:5931.1.5
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:3631.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:35:5131.2.3
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:2631.2.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:50:3431.2.5
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:53:3631.2.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:54:2931.2.1
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:2931.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45:4531.3.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:9231.3.3
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:55:0031.3.5
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55:7231.3.1
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:55:7731.3.2
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:34:8831.3.6
 

Event 31: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:48:0931.1.4
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:0131.1.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:22:5831.1.5
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35:6031.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:44:8931.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14:7231.2.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:27:0231.2.5
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37:4631.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:45:7731.3.3
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51:2631.3.2
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:09:9931.3.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:14:0631.3.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:21:3931.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:1431.4.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:7631.4.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:13:0131.4.5
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:35:0931.4.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:57:4531.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:45:2231.5.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:58:5731.5.2
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:1631.5.4
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:11:3731.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:46:5331.6.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:3931.6.4
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:53:1331.6.2
 

Event 31: Heats Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39:8531.1.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:44:3031.1.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:5431.1.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52:4331.1.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:10:9431.1.6
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:10:9431.1.6
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:14:7831.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:31:6531.2.2
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:42:5331.2.5
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4331.2.1
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:56:4831.2.3
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:14:4431.2.6
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:23:6731.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31:5431.3.2
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:42:7431.3.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:15:4331.3.1
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:32:1831.3.5
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]DNS31.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:30:9931.4.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:43:0231.4.4
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:08:6231.4.1
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2431.4.5
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25:5931.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:34:2331.5.1
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:43:8431.5.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:6231.5.3
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51:5931.5.2
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:36:7931.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:43:7931.6.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51:8131.6.3
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:4031.6.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:25:5931.6.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:04:4231.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.3
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__31.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA