NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#101: ACG Strathallan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 32.

Event 32: Finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:2432.1.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:6832.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:21:0632.1.2
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27:2132.1.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27:4332.1.5
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:8332.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:37:6532.2.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42:2632.2.6
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44:0732.2.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58:5732.2.1
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]10:08:3632.2.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRTRGB 2[ crew ]_:__:__32.2.5

Event 32: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:2332.1.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:15:1232.1.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:22:7032.1.3
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25:2832.1.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:33:6332.1.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:56:5332.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:4032.2.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13:2532.2.2
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:9132.2.4
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:25:3932.2.1
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:26:6632.2.5
6thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:32:4832.2.6
 

Event 32: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16:8332.1.3
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:21:3332.1.2
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23:1432.1.4
4thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:11:5332.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:30:7732.2.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:35:3932.2.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:42:0332.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:57:8532.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:17:4932.3.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:27:2132.3.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:29:1932.3.5
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:12:4132.3.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:50:5832.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23:1432.4.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26:4432.4.2
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]8:02:8032.4.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:04:8332.4.5
 

Event 32: Heats Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:14:8432.1.2
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25:3432.1.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:35:9932.1.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:9932.1.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:50:8832.1.1
6thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:07:7932.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:2132.2.1
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:12:5432.2.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26:7732.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:47:5332.2.5
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:01:9732.2.2
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:02:7432.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:0332.3.1
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:1632.3.4
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:31:9832.3.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:36:9332.3.2
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:38:1932.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:1332.4.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:23:5232.4.5
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:50:1632.4.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:05:7432.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRPUKE 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.1.5
SCRSPLH 3[ crew ]_:__:__32.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA