NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Columba College's approved colours
#16: Columba College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 36.

Event 36: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:9236.1.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:9636.1.4
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3136.1.1
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:54:9436.1.5
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:57:0336.1.2
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:09:7236.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:51:0436.2.3
2ndSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56:2036.2.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:57:4136.2.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04:3336.2.1
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09:5536.2.2
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:20:3736.2.6
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:09:8336.3.4
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5636.3.1
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:32:2436.3.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:48:5536.3.5
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:04:3236.3.2

Event 36: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:3636.1.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:16:8436.1.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17:9936.1.2
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:31:2836.1.5
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:42:8236.1.6
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47:4336.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:7536.2.3
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:1636.2.4
3rdSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:22:2236.2.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:0736.2.5
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:32:2736.2.1
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:3236.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:18:6336.3.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:21:2736.3.2
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:9436.3.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:5736.3.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54:2836.3.1
---Queen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]DNF36.3.6
 

Event 36: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09:7936.1.3
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:17:3136.1.4
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:25:1136.1.1
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00:2736.1.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:07:4136.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:11:2836.2.3
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:25:2336.2.5
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:35:6136.2.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:9436.2.4
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:7436.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:3436.3.5
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:25:6136.3.4
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:26:2736.3.3
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45:0936.3.1
5thKings College 2[ crew ]9:12:9436.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:17:3236.4.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:23:3036.4.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:30:9936.4.2
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:56:5336.4.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:00:5336.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:13:1536.5.3
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:9036.5.1
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:29:6336.5.4
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:37:4836.5.2
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:09:4536.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22:8636.6.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:23:1436.6.4
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:41:3236.6.2
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:48:4936.6.1
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]DNS36.6.5
 

Event 36: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:07:3236.1.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13:5936.1.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:17:5436.1.1
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:44:2336.1.6
5thKings College 1[ crew ]8:16:1036.1.5
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48:1836.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:2936.2.4
2ndSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09:9736.2.1
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:18:3236.2.6
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43:4236.2.2
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:44:2436.2.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:52:7936.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21:1636.3.3
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:27:5936.3.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39:1236.3.5
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:4636.3.6
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:21:8036.3.1
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]12:51:1336.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:10:1236.4.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:25:1736.4.6
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:32:4236.4.4
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:1836.4.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:08:9436.4.1
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:39:8136.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16:1736.5.5
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:27:1036.5.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35:0636.5.1
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:49:9036.5.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54:6136.5.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:00:2736.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:7636.6.1
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17:8736.6.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:28:2536.6.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:32:1536.6.6
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:8136.6.2
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:59:3436.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.1.4
SCRWLCO 3[ crew ]_:__:__36.3.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA