NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cashmere High School's approved colours
#143: Cashmere High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:7940.1.4
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51:7040.1.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57:0840.1.5
4thSomerset (Australia) 2[ crew ]7:57:6940.1.6
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:58:7840.1.1
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:8040.1.2
7thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:21:0340.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12:9240.2.5
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:18:8540.2.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20:7740.2.6
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:21:4940.2.4
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:21:6540.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:10:5440.3.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:16:7540.3.1
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8840.3.2
4thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]8:25:7040.3.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:4040.3.4
6thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:28:7340.3.5

Event 40: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:2240.1.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36:4840.1.5
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:50:0540.1.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56:0440.1.2
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:59:8840.1.6
6thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:00:1040.1.0
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:04:3340.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:9440.2.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:40:3940.2.3
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:52:0340.2.1
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:55:6640.2.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9440.2.2
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:00:8840.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29:6340.3.4
2ndSomerset (Australia) 2[ crew ]7:33:9040.3.3
3rdRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:40:2340.3.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:41:3340.3.1
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:41:7740.3.2
6thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]7:55:1740.3.6
 

Event 40: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:2640.1.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:44:0740.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:02:9140.1.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:28:1240.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31:7140.2.3
2ndSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]7:45:9940.2.2
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:57:1440.2.4
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:12:5240.2.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:23:2740.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41:6540.3.3
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:41:9240.3.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:51:9240.3.4
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:25:7040.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:33:2540.4.4
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:44:6240.4.2
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:52:0340.4.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31:5340.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:34:5740.5.3
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:41:2140.5.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:08:8440.5.2
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:50:7540.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:27:8240.6.2
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:36:3940.6.3
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:48:9740.6.4
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:43:1840.6.5
 

Event 40: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:5540.1.2
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:47:8640.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:49:8340.1.5
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:54:6140.1.3
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:59:1740.1.1
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:22:5740.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39:8940.2.1
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:42:1440.2.4
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:00:7640.2.5
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:17:6840.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]11:17:5540.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:9640.3.3
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:51:3240.3.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:55:8240.3.5
4thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]7:56:7640.3.1
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:03:3040.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:39:6340.4.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:8640.4.1
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:00:0140.4.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:33:0240.4.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:05:5440.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:5840.5.1
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:8440.5.4
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:3440.5.3
4thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49:2940.5.5
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:34:2540.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSomerset (Australia) 2[ crew ]7:39:0240.6.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:50:2740.6.2
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:03:0240.6.3
4thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:11:7540.6.1
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31:5240.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAMB 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.4.1
SCRTRGB 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.5.3
SCRTRGB 3[ crew ]_:__:__40.5.5
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA