NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Orans College's approved colours
#104: St Orans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 7.

Event 7: Finals Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33:587.1.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:34:007.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:37:647.1.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:40:997.1.1
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42:597.1.6
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:43:967.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49:357.2.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:51:387.2.6
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:52:047.2.3
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:56:107.2.4
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:59:677.2.1
6thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]8:04:077.2.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50:227.3.2
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:187.3.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58:307.3.6
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:467.3.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:14:567.3.4
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:37:307.3.1

Event 7: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35:287.1.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:41:877.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:51:537.1.5
4thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]8:00:057.1.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07:307.1.2
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:087.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:41:657.2.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:757.2.2
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:54:677.2.6
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:56:757.2.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:17:247.2.3
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:35:377.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:36:107.3.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39:627.3.3
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:917.3.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:48:907.3.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55:227.3.2
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04:067.3.6
 

Event 7: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13:837.1.3
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:31:637.1.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:26:067.1.5
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:46:117.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:26:527.2.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:01:407.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:07:887.2.4
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09:977.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:23:517.3.4
2ndSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]8:28:237.3.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:40:657.3.3
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48:457.3.2
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:37:067.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:10:937.4.3
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:677.4.4
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:34:057.4.2
4thMatamata College 1[ crew ]9:07:177.4.5
5thFairfield College 1[ crew ]9:19:807.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:09:837.5.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:187.5.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:39:437.5.5
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:977.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03:247.6.2
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:03:277.6.3
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:34:447.6.4
---Piopio College 1[ crew ]SCR7.6.5
 

Event 7: Heats Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:38:637.1.1
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49:077.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:13:137.1.3
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:387.1.6
5thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:34:007.1.5
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:16:847.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:37:317.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46:927.2.3
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:56:097.2.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:907.2.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18:177.2.5
6thFairfield College 1[ crew ]8:46:637.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:04:897.3.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:14:997.3.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:31:257.3.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:36:367.3.2
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:17:007.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:40:167.4.5
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:48:247.4.4
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:59:447.4.1
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:17:907.4.2
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45:647.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:35:557.5.1
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:52:037.5.2
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:997.5.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:19:607.5.3
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:32:577.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:39:297.6.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:587.6.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53:077.6.1
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:15:327.6.3
5thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]10:20:337.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRPUKE 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.1.2
SCRMACL 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.1.3
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__7.1.4
SCRBARA 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.3.1
SCRPIOP 2[ crew ]_:__:__7.3.4
SCRSTDO 2[ crew ]_:__:__7.5.5
SCRTEKC 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA