NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Albert Grammar School's approved colours
#141: Mt Albert Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:542.1.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:904.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:54:368.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26:0918.1.4

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43:6921.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:3522.3.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:28:2223.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:9326.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:7927.2.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:6628.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3330.2.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:7031.1.2

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:52:2337.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:44:5037.3.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:4639.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:18:3641.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:152.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:56:824.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:02:058.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:9418.2.3

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:29:6221.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:8922.3.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48:4623.2.6

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:5126.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:1427.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5628.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:7730.1.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45:4531.3.4

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:07:6337.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:08:5737.3.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:0439.3.6

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:59:4741.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:32:631.4.3
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:28:221.5.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:954.3.5

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:969.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48:9912.4.1

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:6313.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:5315.3.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Napier Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNF17.1.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0719.2.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:17:5719.4.5

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:8920.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:5920.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRGGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:9022.4.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:43:0623.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:17:6323.2.5
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9623.2.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:01:0423.4.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:41:5925.4.1

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:6126.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:3127.3.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:5428.1.4

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:02:5830.2.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42:7530.4.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00:2736.1.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:09:4536.5.5

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:44:8737.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55:1637.2.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21:9637.2.3
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:52:0337.6.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04:3339.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:50:7540.5.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:43:461.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55:221.4.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:382.4.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:434.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:05:408.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:039.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:7612.4.1

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:17:7413.2.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:1015.3.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:0217.3.1

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:5118.3.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:8619.2.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:21:6619.7.2

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:3120.2.1
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5020.2.6

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:6521.4.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:1522.6.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:14:7123.1.0
5thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:33:1723.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44:3223.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:51:9623.4.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:44:9025.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:1526.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09:1127.3.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9628.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38:3530.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:0430.3.5
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:59:2830.3.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39:8531.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:44:2436.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:4636.3.6

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:12:1337.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:0437.2.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:54:0937.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25:3737.5.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:2939.3.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:34:2540.5.2

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:09:7441.3.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA