NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hastings Christian School's approved colours
#122: Hastings Christian School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:26:092.1.2
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:37:182.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:42:664.1.3
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:51:294.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:58:494.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01:996.1.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49:357.2.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:22:6815.2.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:58:1417.2.4
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:1217.2.1

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:27:7418.1.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:49:6018.3.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:53:6118.3.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:06:8619.1.5

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43:7520.1.3

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:9621.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:08:4522.1.2
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:33:6122.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:7725.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:26:0326.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:40:3126.2.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:54:0929.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:25:7730.1.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40:5331.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30:4831.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:8332.1.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:9236.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:57:4136.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:26:9737.2.2
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:6937.3.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:47:5737.3.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4238.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:8838.2.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:202.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:23:122.3.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:43:104.1.5
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:47:374.1.2
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:00:084.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:917.3.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5815.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57:9917.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:49:4217.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:17:6918.1.5
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40:1618.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:41:0818.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:2919.1.5

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42:4221.2.5
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCROGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]7:58:0222.1.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:40:8222.3.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:8125.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRKHSD 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.3.6

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:45:2826.1.3
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:01:3226.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:56:6730.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:50:3431.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:9231.3.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:9132.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:3636.1.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:31:2836.1.5

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:59:1137.1.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:45:9437.3.5
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29:6037.3.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]7:47:4838.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00:2838.2.1
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04:372.2.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:59:572.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55:792.6.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:16:344.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:03:474.4.3
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:764.4.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14:285.3.3

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:59:126.1.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:03:277.6.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:29:2512.1.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:8512.4.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:4215.1.2
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55:6915.1.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:55:2515.4.5
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53:1715.7.5
Repechage 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22:7915.9.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]: : :17.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:2417.3.5

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:44:4818.1.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:0418.4.4
3rdQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:05:6318.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:26:4218.5.3
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02:5018.5.4
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:36:6918.6.3
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTKG 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6319.5.3
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:11:9219.7.5

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41:9821.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:8321.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:01:4222.1.4
3rdQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:38:9422.1.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:38:5622.4.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:16:7725.2.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:2225.4.3

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:09:5526.2.3
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:7826.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1327.5.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:53:6228.2.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTKG 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:17:7229.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:0130.4.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:1431.4.3
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:1631.5.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:42:8833.2.4

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53:2434.3.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:7436.2.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:13:1536.5.3

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:47:1437.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:52:9137.2.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:39:6237.4.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42:2538.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45:6238.4.4
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRCOLU 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.4.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:2139.3.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:12:5240.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:10:4242.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25:892.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:30:982.3.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:42:062.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTHI 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.2
SCRSTHI 3[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.2
SCRSTHI 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:50:194.1.2
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:434.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:39:594.4.6
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:55:734.4.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:065.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:35:236.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56:846.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:587.6.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:6212.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:08:2512.3.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:25:5915.1.1
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:3415.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:32:5115.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]12:41:3915.4.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:08:3715.7.3
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:13:8915.8.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:07:3817.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:9317.3.4

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:58:4318.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:39:0318.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:33:7718.5.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:49:6418.5.6
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58:9818.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47:6718.6.1
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:19:5218.6.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]12:42:9819.1.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49:2119.5.4

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46:2320.1.5

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:3721.2.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:7821.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49:3422.2.5
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:15:0522.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:44:1522.3.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:48:9922.5.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCROGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:4225.4.4
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:43:6225.4.5

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07:7926.1.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:3226.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8726.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26:8527.5.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:18:1228.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:4428.2.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:30:6429.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:17:7630.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:51:2330.4.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:43:0231.4.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:43:7931.6.4
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:4031.6.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:1332.4.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]6:25:1533.3.2

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49:5534.1.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:2936.2.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:1836.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:27:1036.5.4

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:03:7337.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:09:2237.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:4737.4.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01:7638.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]7:46:9838.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04:0738.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:04:6638.4.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:7239.5.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:22:5740.1.6

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:24:5442.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA