NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:151.1.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:31:642.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:40:472.2.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:03:762.3.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:467.3.5

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:42:999.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52:1112.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:8013.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:45:9617.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41:4718.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:50:5318.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:9919.3.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:8822.3.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:7924.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:6425.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:5726.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18:7727.3.4

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:39:2734.2.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:8034.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:02:2835.2.2
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09:3635.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:9636.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:51:0436.2.3

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:31:6937.3.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57:0840.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:921.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:29:382.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26:092.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:59:212.3.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:087.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:49:2512.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:3213.2.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:38:8717.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:27:9018.3.5
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:31:0918.3.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:44:9819.3.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:4622.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42:8624.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:58:5325.1.3

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:3126.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37:0227.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:59:9434.1.1
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:1534.1.6

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19:2735.3.5
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:27:4035.3.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17:9936.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:7536.2.3

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:6637.2.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36:4840.1.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:18:621.3.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:10:302.3.4
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:15:522.3.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:49:882.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:37:242.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:45:792.5.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37:054.3.3

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31:416.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:26:067.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09:977.2.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:677.4.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.1.2

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:709.1.2
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:23:809.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:9711.3.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:59:3912.3.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:23:3613.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:21:2915.2.5
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]RET15.2.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:09:1415.5.5
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40:7015.8.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]: : :17.2.5

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28:9418.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:0618.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:10:8418.3.4
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:45:1518.6.4
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:44:9618.6.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:33:3719.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53:9319.3.4

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02:6520.2.5

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:3321.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:0521.3.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:5622.1.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36:0322.4.1
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:38:3322.6.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:10:9323.1.1
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:26:3623.1.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:14:0023.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:54:2623.4.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32:0424.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:58:6526.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38:6126.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:2026.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02:5826.4.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:5427.6.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:8228.2.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:1328.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30:7730.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:26:3330.3.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35:6031.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:27:0231.2.5
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37:4631.2.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:53:1331.6.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:50:7333.1.1

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:7334.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:45:2734.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:6035.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:08:0135.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:37:4836.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22:8636.6.3
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:41:3236.6.2

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:34:2737.4.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39:6238.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:5438.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:04:1138.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:49:3338.4.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:7239.1.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31:7140.2.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31:5340.4.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29:291.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48:301.5.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:00:682.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:29:382.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:922.4.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:32:712.6.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:39:082.6.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:564.3.1

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:03:856.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:17:907.4.2
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45:647.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:997.5.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:528.2.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.1.3

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:50:189.1.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:03:979.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:2111.3.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:0612.4.5
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:26:6012.4.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:9713.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35:5315.1.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:32:7115.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]15:12:6915.5.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:02:8315.8.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:29:4017.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:7817.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:50:4118.1.5
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:54:7018.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:19:9718.4.5
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:02:8118.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:3918.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:32:1918.6.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:04:7019.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:44:9819.5.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50:6119.5.2

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:07:7620.1.3

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:1921.1.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:3621.4.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:3822.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:3922.2.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33:9922.6.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:45:5323.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:25:2123.3.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:31:5823.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:54:4323.4.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:5424.3.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:6525.2.1

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:1626.1.5
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:27:8726.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50:6326.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:36:6426.4.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:2027.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41:0228.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:0728.4.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:32:0930.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36:1630.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.3.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:56:4831.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:32:1831.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2431.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:36:7931.5.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:41:0133.1.6

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:44:3434.3.2
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45:1134.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:9735.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:25:4235.4.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:44:2336.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43:4236.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16:1736.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17:8736.6.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 3[ crew ]_:__:__36.3.1

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:33:2237.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50:8237.3.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08:9538.1.5
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:14:1538.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:58:7338.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:0338.4.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48:0639.4.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:8440.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31:5240.6.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA