NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauhara College's approved colours
#106: Tauhara College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:681.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:32:343.2.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39:094.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:13:095.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:187.3.3

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32:779.1.3
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]RET9.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33:5211.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:03:6412.2.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:06:3912.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:6115.1.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24:1615.3.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49:7517.1.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:56:8317.1.1

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:1318.1.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:26:5219.3.2

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:7520.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:48:2722.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:13:3423.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:0823.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:9823.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:4124.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:2526.1.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:32:0226.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:36:0727.3.1

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57:5529.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35:2230.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:11:7030.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:2131.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35:5331.2.3

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:3234.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:41:9734.2.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57:0234.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04:3336.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:4040.3.4

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06:4741.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:15:2042.1.3

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:631.1.3

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:25:103.1.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:37:884.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:15:685.2.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07:307.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:2011.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:07:3712.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:04:9612.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:8515.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4215.3.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40:0817.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40:5217.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:8918.3.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:27:0219.3.6

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05:2122.3.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37:4823.1.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39:8923.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:42:1523.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:11:3324.1.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:5726.2.4
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:51:3326.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41:6927.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:58:6530.2.5
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:24:5230.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46:2631.1.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52:4131.1.6

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47:9734.2.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:8434.2.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:59:7834.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:0736.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:36:9637.1.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:04:3340.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9440.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28:9641.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:791.2.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:11:971.6.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:51:382.1.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:27:852.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:12:652.5.4

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22:943.1.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:46:054.1.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:09:835.1.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:977.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03:247.6.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.1.0

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:00:129.2.4

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41:5910.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:1711.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:26:2712.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:3612.3.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32:3515.2.4
Repechage 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4315.9.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:24:6717.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]: : :17.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:53:7917.3.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:20:4118.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:43:3718.6.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:44:5719.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:12:8319.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:13:9219.5.2
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:7719.7.3
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8819.8.3
3rdWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:47:7219.8.5
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:08:5419.8.2
Repechage 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:24:4319.9.3

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:44:3120.2.4

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:5121.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:6722.1.6
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:09:0422.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:13:9522.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:55:2022.4.6
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:12:9522.5.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:27:2423.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:8323.4.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:10:2324.1.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02:2625.4.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:1726.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:9426.3.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:14:9927.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16:0827.2.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:9627.5.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:11:5128.4.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:12:2829.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:59:0330.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:08:8030.4.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:14:0631.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:7631.4.4

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:1534.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40:5534.3.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4834.3.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:4234.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:5335.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:59:4835.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09:7936.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:9436.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:26:2736.3.3
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45:0936.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:00:5336.4.1

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:55:9337.3.5
4thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:42:0737.3.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:59:3238.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:18:9538.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:3738.3.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:2339.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30:2039.5.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41:6540.3.3
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:41:9240.3.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:48:9740.6.4

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:12:2641.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09:9641.3.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:421.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11:861.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:45:501.5.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:40:782.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:05:252.3.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22:822.6.3

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:26:373.1.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40:543.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:23:474.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40:684.3.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:28:475.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:03:645.3.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:387.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:907.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:258.1.2

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:28:829.1.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:32:229.1.3

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:0010.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39:3911.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:18:4712.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:2112.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:7715.3.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:1115.6.3
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8715.9.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:01:6717.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:09:3017.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58:4217.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:16:3418.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:29:0318.3.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:6618.5.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:14:8119.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03:4319.2.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:34:4719.6.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:59:7919.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:0019.7.3
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:21:3919.7.5
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:13:1619.8.5
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:36:5719.9.2

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52:5420.1.2

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:3421.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28:9922.3.5
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:08:3822.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:48:6922.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:22:1722.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01:5722.6.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:00:0023.2.3
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4723.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:3223.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11:0923.4.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:8424.1.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:14:6025.6.4

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:16:0326.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:01:6326.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:6326.4.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42:0226.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32:4627.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5527.3.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41:2927.6.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:26:0628.1.4

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34:4329.2.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:06:1730.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:54:6330.4.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:14:7831.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31:5431.3.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:6231.5.3

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:6234.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:4534.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:44:1234.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:9234.3.6

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:2135.4.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:08:5535.6.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13:5936.1.2
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48:1836.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:52:7936.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:27:5936.3.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39:1236.3.5

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:40:1437.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:01:5937.2.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6637.6.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:52:8438.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:39:3338.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1938.4.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43:9939.1.2
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:5239.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:59:1740.1.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:8640.4.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:03:0240.6.3

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:9841.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:1441.3.3

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:13:7742.1.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA