NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waimea College's approved colours
#133: Waimea College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 12.

Event 12: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:9812.1.0
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:38:6812.1.0
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:39:8912.1.0
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3112.1.0
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:1612.1.0
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05:8212.1.0
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:07:0812.1.0
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:5612.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05:6512.2.0
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:08:8912.2.0
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:13:4512.2.0
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:16:3012.2.0
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:19:0012.2.0
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:22:1812.2.0
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:29:6512.2.0
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:49:4812.2.0

Event 12: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:2412.1.0
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:04:3012.1.0
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:05:7812.1.0
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:08:3112.1.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:3312.1.0
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19:7912.1.0
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:25:5512.1.0
8thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:9412.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:0412.2.0
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:9112.2.0
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:12:6012.2.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:16:2212.2.0
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:17:9812.2.0
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:24:5712.2.0
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:27:2112.2.0
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:30:0612.2.0
 

Event 12: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:14:0212.1.0
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:3812.1.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:23:8512.1.0
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26:5412.1.0
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:44:8312.1.0
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47:1912.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:5112.2.0
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:7112.2.0
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:23:4112.2.0
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:29:4012.2.0
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:1112.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:01:1712.3.0
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:18:9712.3.0
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:23:5312.3.0
4thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:25:3412.3.0
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44:4012.3.0
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:27:0212.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:06:3312.4.0
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:08:3112.4.0
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19:0712.4.0
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25:8812.4.0
5thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:5212.4.0
6thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]7:45:0012.4.0
 

Event 12: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:31:5812.1.0
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:35:9212.1.0
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:52:1812.1.0
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:01:6812.1.0
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:24:0312.1.0
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:24:4712.1.0
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:20:1112.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:4112.2.0
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:33:3112.2.0
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:36:7212.2.0
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:40:4512.2.0
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:49:2412.2.0
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:3412.2.0
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43:2312.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:12:1612.3.0
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:15:3412.3.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20:6112.3.0
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:27:4812.3.0
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:30:6112.3.0
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:34:7812.3.0
7thChrist's College 2[ crew ]8:45:9712.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:0812.4.0
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:29:9012.4.0
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:31:4912.4.0
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41:3212.4.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56:7012.4.0
6thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:6212.4.0
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:39:4912.4.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA