NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Huanui College's approved colours
#147: Huanui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 36.

Event 36: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4736.1.0
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:23:3336.1.0
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:29:4936.1.0
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:35:7536.1.0
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:42:4536.1.0
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:47:0636.1.0
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:50:9636.1.0
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:52:9436.1.0
9thWellington College 4[ crew ]8:57:3936.1.0

Event 36: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:26:9336.1.0
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]7:29:1336.1.0
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:30:6636.1.0
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37:6936.1.0
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:6836.1.0
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:44:1836.1.0
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:51:8736.1.0
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55:0036.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 3[ crew ]7:20:2836.2.0
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:26:8736.2.0
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:39:0736.2.0
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:41:2636.2.0
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:44:7836.2.0
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:46:2136.2.0
7thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:52:3636.2.0
8thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:58:4036.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:9636.3.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:27:6036.3.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:33:5436.3.0
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:36:2336.3.0
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:5636.3.0
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:49:5736.3.0
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:4236.3.0
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:55:1236.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:16:2836.4.0
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:25:4036.4.0
3rdLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:31:2236.4.0
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:2636.4.0
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44:4636.4.0
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:1636.4.0
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:52:0436.4.0
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:56:6536.4.0
 

Event 36: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:35:8836.1.0
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:36:7636.1.0
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:39:4536.1.0
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41:2136.1.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:43:1336.1.0
6thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:02:5736.1.0
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:12:5136.1.0
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21:9136.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:39:1336.2.0
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41:8736.2.0
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:48:0836.2.0
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54:1836.2.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:3036.2.0
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:01:2636.2.0
7thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43:1736.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:6036.3.0
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:43:6236.3.0
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:46:2036.3.0
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:50:2736.3.0
5thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:54:7336.3.0
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:07:1436.3.0
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25:4936.3.0
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:40:6536.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29:7436.4.0
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42:1036.4.0
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:48:8036.4.0
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:50:8936.4.0
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:59:2436.4.0
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:20:2736.4.0
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:52:3536.4.0
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]DNS36.4.0
 

Event 36: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:33:4736.1.0
2ndLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:41:4336.1.0
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6536.1.0
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:09:1236.1.0
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:18:8436.1.0
6thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]8:27:0836.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:46:4336.2.0
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]7:48:1336.2.0
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:49:1836.2.0
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25:5936.2.0
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:55:5836.2.0
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:21:8936.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:35:9936.3.0
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:52:2536.3.0
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:01:7036.3.0
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:2336.3.0
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:46:3036.3.0
6thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:49:2136.3.0
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:09:8636.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:45:3336.4.0
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15:0536.4.0
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:19:0636.4.0
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:29:7736.4.0
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:43:3436.4.0
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:46:0836.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:08:5636.5.0
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:10:8736.5.0
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:26:3036.5.0
4thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:35:4736.5.0
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:43:7136.5.0
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:03:1636.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:19:8836.6.0
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:26:0936.6.0
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:46:1936.6.0
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:55:7536.6.0
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:08:7636.6.0
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:18:0536.6.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00:4936.7.0
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]8:14:2836.7.0
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:7036.7.0
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]9:03:8236.7.0
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:22:2836.7.0
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:30:9036.7.0
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:44:9536.8.0
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:00:3336.8.0
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:21:2036.8.0
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:36:9636.8.0
5thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:56:8236.8.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA