NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Francis Douglas Memorial College's approved colours
#22: Francis Douglas Memorial College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:551.1.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:232.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:792.2.0
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:15:512.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32:3815.2.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:05:1218.1.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:7321.1.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:9526.1.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEGGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEGGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__34.1.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:29:3837.1.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55:5541.1.0

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:301.1.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:052.2.0
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:732.2.0
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:04:092.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:3015.3.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48:2018.2.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:8921.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48:4922.2.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:11:3223.3.0
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]10:51:9723.3.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13:6526.2.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:4828.2.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55:2734.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:5636.3.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54:9437.1.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52:851.1.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00:143.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:643.2.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:25:0718.2.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:8621.3.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:9722.5.0
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:37:6722.5.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:43:5023.1.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:27:8423.4.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8528.2.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9630.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41:8736.2.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02:4737.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thLytton High School 2[ crew ]9:02:4537.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:57:5037.4.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:10:5141.2.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:881.1.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:33:752.2.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:52:812.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:382.6.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:44:973.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45:743.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:5415.6.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:39:4518.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]12:44:4518.3.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10:1421.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:44:6322.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:43:1422.5.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:10:3723.4.0
7thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:45:2423.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:31:3323.5.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:2126.4.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:9228.3.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:21:6130.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:3434.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:22:2836.7.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:01:4737.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:52:9237.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thLytton High School 2[ crew ]9:41:2737.4.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41:8241.1.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA