NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tuakau College's approved colours
#112: Tuakau College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:41:022.1.0
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:48:002.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 3[ crew ]9:13:322.2.0
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20:952.2.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:453.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:08:594.1.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:665.1.0

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:40:666.1.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29:037.2.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:46:9611.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05:8212.1.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9714.1.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:35:0115.2.0
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:40:7315.2.0
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:56:7315.2.0
7thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:56:1615.2.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:26:6518.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]11:00:3118.2.0
6thQueens High School 2[ crew ]11:26:7318.2.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:52:6919.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]11:30:7519.2.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:18:4020.1.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thLogan Park High School 2[ crew ]8:14:0023.1.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:5525.1.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:49:3026.1.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:51:7929.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38:1930.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31:1431.1.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:46:3935.1.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:07:8340.1.0

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:07:1642.2.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:42:292.1.0
5thQueens High School 3[ crew ]8:59:432.1.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:24:912.3.0
8thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:36:442.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:49:542.4.0
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01:292.4.0
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:20:852.4.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:04:194.2.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17:357.2.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:44:5611.2.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:16:2212.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:33:9415.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:37:5115.2.0
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:44:2115.2.0
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:06:0715.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS15.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:52:9415.4.0
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:37:1615.4.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:20:7718.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:07:3118.2.0
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:21:8118.2.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:43:9719.1.0
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:55:5619.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:30:3022.1.0
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:58:2622.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:39:2622.2.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndLogan Park High School 2[ crew ]9:24:6323.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:49:9023.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:29:7823.4.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:9225.2.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:22:0026.2.0
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:43:7526.2.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:50:0127.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:14:9127.2.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:40:5530.1.0
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:45:7130.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43:2530.2.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:14:0031.1.0
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:16:7531.1.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:57:8032.1.0
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:6932.1.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:7335.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:33:5436.3.0
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:4236.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:31:2236.4.0
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:2636.4.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]7:59:0038.2.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3240.1.0
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:58:5140.1.0
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:09:1640.1.0

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:42:9342.1.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22:581.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:961.3.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:20:902.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]9:50:292.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:38:752.3.0
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:52:102.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:32:112.4.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:193.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20:064.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]7:09:574.4.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:925.1.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:187.3.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:53:007.3.0

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:30:998.2.0
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:04:558.2.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22:4711.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:23:8512.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:1112.2.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:1914.2.0
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:17:1014.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:39:9215.1.0
2ndOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:10:5215.1.0
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:40:5615.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:2315.2.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:29:6615.5.0
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:22:8815.5.0
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:28:3915.6.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:2117.4.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:0118.1.0
7thQueens High School 3[ crew ]9:35:8418.1.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:51:1318.3.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:06:6818.3.0
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:02:3818.3.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:39:8819.1.0
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:18:3819.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:45:6519.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:19:5319.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:38:3419.4.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:44:7019.5.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:04:1320.1.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:18:9421.3.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6622.1.0
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:25:8722.1.0
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:49:2722.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 4[ crew ]9:01:8022.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30:1522.4.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:49:3222.4.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:40:6423.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:53:2223.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43:7723.3.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13:8625.3.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:1226.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:17:3026.3.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:06:6727.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19:5527.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:23:8827.3.0
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:41:0227.3.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:35:4228.1.0
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:00:9628.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:32:8428.2.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]6:42:0629.1.0
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50:0829.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:6031.1.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:5431.4.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:27:7931.5.0
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:25:9031.5.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:7432.4.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:50:7632.4.0
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:54:2032.4.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:47:6135.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:51:1935.2.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:01:2636.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:6036.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29:7436.4.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:51:2937.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:50:3637.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:25:4337.4.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:08:2838.3.0
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53:7638.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:34:1638.4.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:3139.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:19:2039.3.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49:6140.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:4440.2.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:7340.2.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:45:0641.2.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44:541.4.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40:481.6.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:40:842.1.0
8thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:44:832.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:43:862.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:23:852.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:54:462.4.0
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:41:092.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:31:772.5.0
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:23:242.5.0
7thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]10:31:042.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 3[ crew ]9:56:872.6.0
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEOGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.6.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:243.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]7:32:154.4.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:144.4.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:345.2.0

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:54:956.2.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:01:717.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:337.3.0

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:35:588.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:10:848.2.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:02:4411.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:57:1411.3.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43:2312.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20:6112.3.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:6614.1.0
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26:6014.1.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:59:0015.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]11:06:9115.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:24:0115.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]10:16:7115.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:39:2515.5.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:42:3815.5.0
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:42:4115.5.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:04:5715.7.0
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:25:7415.8.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19:4317.1.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]12:02:8218.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]11:38:2218.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 2[ crew ]11:46:3418.4.0
4thQueens High School 3[ crew ]12:00:7318.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]11:06:0418.5.0
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:13:3218.5.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]13:09:7818.5.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]12:01:0819.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:27:9619.2.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:56:6919.2.0
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]11:14:5419.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:09:6219.4.0
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]11:05:9219.4.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:02:2520.2.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:36:6121.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:34:7422.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:40:6822.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:36:5622.4.0
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:47:8222.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 4[ crew ]10:22:5222.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:11:0122.6.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:43:3223.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:48:7823.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:28:0023.4.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stLogan Park High School 2[ crew ]8:38:6023.6.0
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:01:5623.6.0
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:30:0123.6.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:2125.2.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:39:1626.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57:7226.4.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7427.1.0
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:12:5627.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:25:8427.2.0
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:50:5627.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:25:5727.3.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:45:2928.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:51:1128.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:05:3928.3.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:19:6329.1.0
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29:6329.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:13:3430.1.0
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:15:3730.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:38:8830.3.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:42:0231.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]11:10:5831.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]11:24:0531.3.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:38:4231.5.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:54:5932.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15:4632.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:50:4232.4.0
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]10:04:6232.4.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:1335.2.0
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:14:6435.2.0
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:23:3235.2.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:41:4336.1.0
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:18:8436.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:2336.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15:0536.4.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:7036.7.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:08:9937.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:10:0737.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:58:3037.3.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:07:3538.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55:6938.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:49:3238.4.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:11:2339.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:25:0239.2.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:37:3439.5.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]RET40.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02:4740.2.0
3rdOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:05:4340.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:35:5340.4.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9741.2.0

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]6:53:0942.2.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA