NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's College's approved colours
#105: St Peter's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42:172.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:52:832.2.0
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:00:962.2.0

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53:796.1.0

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51:3113.1.0
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:38:4413.1.0
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:53:9313.1.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:08:2515.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27:5115.2.0
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:55:2315.2.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57:5317.1.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]10:25:5518.1.0
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:41:7518.1.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]12:29:4719.2.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:17:0023.1.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:10:6027.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:4430.1.0
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:35:5030.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:46:1931.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:35:7536.1.0
9thWellington College 4[ crew ]8:57:3936.1.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41:252.1.0
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:16:672.1.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:54:922.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:59:972.4.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:3715.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:5715.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:6615.4.0
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:27:3315.4.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:4117.1.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:30:0218.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:00:0118.2.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:50:0119.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:26:9922.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:40:8522.2.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:41:4423.2.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:49:4325.2.0
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:01:7325.2.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:01:1927.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:37:9130.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:5030.2.0
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:51:4330.2.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:23:1931.2.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50:6632.2.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23:6734.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:14:3334.2.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]7:29:1336.1.0
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55:0036.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 3[ crew ]7:20:2836.2.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:07:3037.1.0
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:22:6837.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:20:5437.2.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:12:7438.1.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:02:801.4.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:21:892.1.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 3[ crew ]9:04:922.3.0
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:48:532.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:13:162.4.0
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:38:752.4.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:773.1.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:54:285.1.0

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:616.1.0

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:518.2.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:27:0212.3.0

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:45:3913.1.0
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:13:4513.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:35:7713.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37:2915.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:04:2115.4.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:57:3915.5.0
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:1315.6.0
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:29:3815.8.0
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:47:1715.8.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44:8317.2.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:10:0818.3.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:58:4419.4.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:58:7620.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16:0422.4.0
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:3422.4.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:6822.5.0
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:59:7022.5.0
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:23:2122.5.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:11:6423.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:39:4323.3.0
5thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]8:50:3123.3.0

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:2924.1.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:29:3425.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31:8725.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---St Patrick's College 2[ crew ]DNS25.3.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41:1926.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:2726.3.0
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:44:9826.3.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:03:3027.2.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:3331.1.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:25:8731.3.0
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:48:0631.3.0
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:04:6431.3.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:15:9432.1.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:4032.4.0

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:04:5233.2.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36:2534.1.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:7035.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:54:3235.2.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21:9136.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54:1836.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:52:3536.4.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13:3937.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:08:1237.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:06:4837.4.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14:3838.1.0
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:07:0038.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:37:8938.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18:7238.3.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:02:5840.3.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21:251.3.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:28:742.1.0
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]10:07:312.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:18:072.2.0
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:31:972.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:59:402.4.0
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]10:02:482.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:54:622.5.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:54:473.1.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20:375.1.0

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:32:516.1.0

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:16:398.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:39:4912.4.0

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:15:8213.1.0
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29:4913.1.0
---St Patrick's College 2[ crew ]RET13.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45:6113.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:56:6415.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:40:8215.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:41:7015.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:02:4315.5.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:53:0415.7.0
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:32:7715.8.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:07:1317.3.0
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:09:0917.3.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Orans College 1[ crew ]10:53:9418.1.0
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:55:0418.1.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]12:24:5718.4.0

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:43:6219.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:03:9119.4.0
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]11:25:2519.4.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:01:3120.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:11:4322.1.0
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:51:3122.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:59:6722.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:41:8822.3.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:21:3422.6.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:59:7023.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]9:57:0023.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:49:6923.3.0

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:1324.2.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:06:7025.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:35:4225.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:23:3425.4.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20:9026.2.0
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:27:9326.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:17:2226.4.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41:4627.2.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:06:4630.2.0
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08:7230.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:18:7230.3.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:54:4531.2.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:37:7431.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:01:0531.6.0
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:10:2731.6.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:58:3832.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:20:5732.2.0

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:13:5633.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26:3134.3.0
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26:8034.3.0
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:5034.3.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:06:2535.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03:6035.3.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]7:48:1336.2.0
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25:5936.2.0
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:21:8936.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:46:0836.4.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]8:14:2836.7.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:45:9037.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:13:2837.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:55:0837.3.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35:8638.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:7438.2.0
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50:4238.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:38:4438.4.0
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:1938.4.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:18:6140.4.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA