NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#15: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07:321.1.6
2ndWanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:09:631.1.4
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:10:291.1.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:10:621.1.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:12:981.1.5
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:15:451.1.2
7thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:831.1.1
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:221.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:261.2.4
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22:051.2.5
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:29:351.2.1
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:40:011.2.8
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:52:811.2.2
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:111.2.7
---Queen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRBURN 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.6

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:08:591.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:12:051.1.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:201.1.3
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:19:411.1.7
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29:571.1.6
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:911.1.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:36:491.1.1
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:36:881.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:09:191.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:13:531.2.3
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15:121.2.4
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:101.2.2
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27:981.2.1
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:28:311.2.6
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:791.2.7
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:41:711.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:09:681.3.4
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:261.3.3
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:12:921.3.5
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:19:891.3.6
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:26:871.3.8
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:041.3.1
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:43:571.3.2
8thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:58:291.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02:101.4.4
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:401.4.5
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:20:551.4.1
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:21:161.4.6
5thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]7:30:391.4.8
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:071.4.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:37:531.4.2
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:46:921.4.3
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:29:571.1.6
2ndBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]7:34:021.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:52:581.1.5
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:59:611.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25:991.2.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:31:161.2.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34:561.2.6
4thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:51:811.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:52:671.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:091.3.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:29:731.3.6
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:32:321.3.4
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:51:481.3.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:09:171.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:23:581.4.6
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:29:341.4.5
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:30:391.4.2
4thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]7:50:761.4.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:25:421.4.4
---Otumoetai College 3[ crew ]DNF1.4.7
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:37:061.1.7
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:43:321.1.1
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:151.1.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:541.1.3
5thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]6:57:331.1.6
6thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:58:041.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:58:591.1.2
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]6:59:361.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:07:871.2.8
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11:331.2.1
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13:091.2.7
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:20:061.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22:431.2.5
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:061.2.3
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27:371.2.6
8thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]8:00:101.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:13:201.3.7
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:301.3.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:34:681.3.1
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:611.3.6
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:42:421.3.4
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:05:051.3.2
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:27:441.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07:051.4.1
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:20:011.4.2
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21:331.4.3
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:25:461.4.7
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27:581.4.4
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:29:681.4.6
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:56:701.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:11:601.5.3
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:211.5.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:35:831.5.1
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:971.5.5
5thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39:231.5.7
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:00:761.5.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:01:181.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:36:711.6.6
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:51:761.6.7
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:54:071.6.1
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:55:001.6.2
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:14:551.6.4
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:22:131.6.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:38:451.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTRGB 2[ crew ]_:__:__1.3.1
SCRRONC 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.3.3
SCRGBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA