NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#15: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49:8915.1.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:7815.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:00:2715.1.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07:3015.1.8
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:09:1715.1.6
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8115.1.1
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:8015.1.5
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:17:1315.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:07:6915.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:08:9515.2.2
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:8815.2.5
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:11:9115.2.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:12:4115.2.1
6thRotorua Lakes High School 3[ crew ]8:23:3415.2.7
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:23:3715.2.8
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24:5515.2.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.8

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50:0615.1.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:00:0615.1.5
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:11:9815.1.2
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:12:8115.1.7
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:16:5415.1.1
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:19:1215.1.3
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:21:8115.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:03:2515.2.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:10:5015.2.6
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:8015.2.5
4thRotorua Lakes High School 3[ crew ]8:16:5415.2.3
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:19:6715.2.8
6thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:20:5515.2.1
7thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:20:9915.2.7
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:25:9315.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:3115.3.4
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:07:3015.3.7
3rdMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:10:4315.3.2
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:13:6115.3.3
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:19:8215.3.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5515.3.6
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:34:3215.3.1
8thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:44:2115.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:57:6915.4.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07:7915.4.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:8415.4.4
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:12:9015.4.6
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:17:1315.4.1
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:18:5615.4.2
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:32:7315.4.8
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:37:8415.4.7
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.8
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.8
SCRRONC 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.8
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:47:2915.1.5
2ndAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:59:1515.1.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:3815.1.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]9:24:7515.1.7
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:50:0715.1.6
6thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:21:9815.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:49:4215.2.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:01:1215.2.5
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:06:0115.2.6
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:07:1115.2.3
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:27:6015.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:51:7915.3.6
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:00:4115.3.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:05:6315.3.4
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:5515.3.2
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:18:6015.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:56:6415.4.4
2ndVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:07:1815.4.3
3rdTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:07:6815.4.7
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15:4215.4.5
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:16:6315.4.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:40:8015.4.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.7
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4815.1.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:09:3315.1.8
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:10:5415.1.5
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16:4715.1.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:8015.1.1
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28:3915.1.6
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:32:6715.1.2
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:40:0915.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:3415.2.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:00:8715.2.2
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:11:6415.2.6
4thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:12:6815.2.7
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:18:0115.2.4
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:21:2515.2.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:32:5115.2.1
8thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:51:5715.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:6515.3.1
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:13:6215.3.8
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:14:4415.3.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:18:7815.3.4
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:20:0415.3.7
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30:4315.3.5
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:48:5015.3.6
8thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:30:9515.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:4515.4.8
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 3[ crew ]8:11:5215.4.7
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:5715.4.2
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:19:2715.4.4
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:22:8415.4.5
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30:8015.4.3
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:43:8215.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:01:8615.5.5
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:06:5315.5.7
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:06:8115.5.8
4thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:14:9315.5.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28:1215.5.1
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:36:4115.5.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:5015.5.2
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:50:0315.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]1:06:0815.6.1
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]1:08:8315.6.4
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]1:11:1915.6.6
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]1:13:1115.6.7
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]1:14:3015.6.8
6thAquinas College 2[ crew ]1:36:9515.6.3
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]1:50:4615.6.5
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]2:10:9515.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTEAW 3[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA