NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kevin's College's approved colours
#100: St Kevin's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:57:5819.1.5
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:57:9719.1.3
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:09:7819.1.4
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:3219.1.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:16:0919.1.7
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:23:4019.1.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27:3019.1.1
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:30:4819.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3[ crew ]8:15:0519.2.5
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:15:3819.2.7
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:9319.2.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:9319.2.4
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:21:4819.2.1
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:29:7219.2.6
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:7419.2.8
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:36:7519.2.2

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:21:7519.1.5
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:0019.1.6
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:25:4819.1.4
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:36:5819.1.7
5thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:38:0619.1.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:38:1619.1.2
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:52:6719.1.1
---Rotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]DNF19.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:18:2419.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:33:5119.2.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3[ crew ]8:40:2119.2.8
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:44:0019.2.3
5thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:52:1919.2.1
6thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:00:9219.2.7
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:09:8719.2.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:18:4419.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:30:3319.3.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:37:2519.3.6
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:37:6319.3.3
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:49:3319.3.5
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:50:5919.3.7
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:58:7819.3.2
7thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:13:3319.3.1
8thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:31:3519.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:6519.4.7
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:36:3519.4.6
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:49:7619.4.4
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:8419.4.1
5thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:58:8219.4.5
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00:5219.4.2
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]9:02:2219.4.3
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:06:8419.4.8
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:08:1219.1.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:2919.1.3
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:37:2819.1.6
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:18:7019.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:20:6019.2.5
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:26:9719.2.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36:8519.2.4
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:16:1319.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:17:4119.3.6
2ndWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:21:8019.3.3
3rdSt Margaret's College 4[ crew ]8:33:6119.3.5
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:41:0619.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:13:5119.4.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29:8219.4.3
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7919.4.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:11:9519.4.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:14:7519.4.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:20:1019.5.5
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:30:8619.5.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:32:4019.5.2
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:48:9319.5.3
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:17:3519.6.3
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:33:6619.6.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:45:0919.6.4
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:08:1019.6.6
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]10:03:9119.6.2
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:14:6219.7.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3[ crew ]8:27:6319.7.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:39:0619.7.6
4thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:03:3119.7.4
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05:8319.8.5
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9719.8.3
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:04:2119.8.4
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09:8219.8.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.5.6
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:14:3319.1.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:28:1219.1.6
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:32:2419.1.7
4thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:36:4119.1.1
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:41:4719.1.5
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:10:6319.1.4
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:59:5119.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:17:7419.2.5
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:23:8919.2.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:37:2319.2.1
4thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:50:9119.2.7
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:52:6119.2.3
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:28:2119.2.4
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:44:1919.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:22:0819.3.6
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:28:4019.3.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:39:1619.3.3
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55:3119.3.2
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:41:4519.3.7
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:25:4419.3.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]10:36:2119.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:48:8319.4.4
2ndVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:50:9119.4.6
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:52:7819.4.5
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:04:3219.4.3
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:05:1919.4.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:40:6819.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:49:9319.5.5
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:07:8319.5.2
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:16:1819.5.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3[ crew ]9:25:0219.5.6
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:23:0819.5.7
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]11:30:8019.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:53:2219.6.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55:5319.6.3
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:12:6119.6.6
4thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:29:1419.6.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:53:6419.6.7
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]10:17:7519.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:00:4719.7.3
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:30:8519.7.4
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36:3419.7.2
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:41:0119.7.5
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]10:21:4319.7.6
6thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]11:19:7119.7.7
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]9:05:3719.8.7
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:9519.8.6
3rdSt Margaret's College 4[ crew ]9:20:9119.8.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:1019.8.4
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34:3219.8.5
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:09:0819.8.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.3
SCRRRGS 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.2
SCRDIOC 3[ crew ]_:__:__19.5.2
SCROTUM 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.6.4
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA