NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Boys College's approved colours
#50: Marlborough Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18:562.1.6
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:26:792.1.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:892.1.7
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:762.1.1
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:35:802.1.8
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:242.1.3
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:50:192.1.2
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:54:312.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:682.2.5
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:782.2.7
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:42:282.2.6
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:202.2.4
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:48:332.2.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:50:912.2.3
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:51:682.2.2
8thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:52:232.2.1

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:31:962.1.3
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:33:772.1.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:34:102.1.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37:072.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:39:812.1.2
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:41:182.1.1
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:062.1.7
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54:702.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:20:872.2.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25:922.2.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:462.2.3
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:282.2.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]8:55:422.2.1
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:332.2.2
7thTwizel Area School 2[ crew ]9:06:072.2.7
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:28:542.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:052.3.6
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:362.3.4
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39:112.3.3
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:43:232.3.5
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:122.3.1
6thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:54:432.3.7
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:57:122.3.8
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:07:012.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:17:462.4.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:32:072.4.3
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37:022.4.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:39:762.4.1
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48:772.4.6
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:54:152.4.5
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:02:942.4.8
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:15:962.4.7
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:50:102.1.5
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:57:792.1.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:01:912.1.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:19:042.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:23:822.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]8:55:322.2.7
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:04:272.2.6
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09:602.2.5
4thUpper Hutt College 1[ crew ]9:13:942.2.4
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:19:382.2.2
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:21:682.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05:042.3.4
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:12:342.3.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:21:082.3.6
4thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:27:722.3.2
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:34:202.3.7
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:48:592.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:57:562.4.4
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:07:122.4.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:10:912.4.5
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:19:262.4.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:35:952.4.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:36:502.4.2
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13:952.1.5
2ndCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:15:592.1.8
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32:792.1.7
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:652.1.3
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:44:212.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:49:432.1.2
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:54:432.1.4
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:55:472.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:25:282.2.2
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:29:182.2.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:32:532.2.5
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:34:072.2.6
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:37:202.2.1
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:54:942.2.7
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:872.2.3
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:57:352.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]2.3.2
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]2.3.6
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]2.3.7
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]2.3.1
5thUpper Hutt College 1[ crew ]2.3.5
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]2.3.4
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]2.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]4:16:232.4.2
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]4:28:752.4.8
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]4:36:002.4.1
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]4:47:152.4.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]5:00:062.4.4
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]5:05:172.4.7
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]5:12:752.4.6
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]5:37:412.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]2.5.2
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]2.5.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]2.5.5
4thTwizel Area School 2[ crew ]2.5.7
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]2.5.3
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]2.5.8
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]2.5.1
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]2.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]2.6.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]2.6.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]2.6.8
4thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]2.6.6
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]2.6.1
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]2.6.2
7thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]2.6.4
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]2.6.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA