NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waitaki Boys High School's approved colours
#138: Waitaki Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 27.

Event 27: Finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:26:9327.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32:5327.1.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:34:3427.1.3
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:35:4427.1.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:44:8927.1.2
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:47:4127.1.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:52:5827.1.7
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:25:3727.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45:2227.2.3
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52:1427.2.7
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:53:2927.2.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:53:6827.2.2
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:54:6127.2.5
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:09:6127.2.1
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:13:2927.2.6
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:15:0027.2.8

Event 27: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:05:9827.1.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:15:7027.1.4
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:20:7527.1.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:21:6927.1.6
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35:7527.1.2
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:39:4827.1.7
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:49:5327.1.1
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:50:1427.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:00:2227.2.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:20:0527.2.3
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:20:7627.2.6
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:8527.2.5
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:3727.2.2
6thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:50:9727.2.1
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:00:9727.2.7
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:17:0127.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13:4727.3.5
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:14:8927.3.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:0227.3.6
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:33:6227.3.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:39:2327.3.3
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58:1227.3.8
7thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:04:6627.3.1
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:10:5327.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:13:0727.4.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32:0227.4.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:37:9527.4.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:43:9427.4.6
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48:8327.4.3
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:49:4327.4.8
7thDiocesan School For Girls 4[ crew ]8:52:3427.4.7
8thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:16:8927.4.1
 

Event 27: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:16:0327.1.5
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19:9927.1.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3227.1.4
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:04:5927.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:17:2027.2.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:30:7727.2.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42:3027.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:44:6127.2.4
5thWestlake Girls High School 4[ crew ]9:06:2527.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:28:1727.3.4
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:39:7127.3.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:45:0927.3.3
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:15:2527.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:29:2227.4.3
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:35:2027.4.5
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:44:4827.4.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:01:6827.4.6
 

Event 27: Heats Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10:6327.1.6
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:18:5427.1.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:26:6727.1.1
4thDiocesan School For Girls 4[ crew ]9:33:7527.1.4
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:42:9327.1.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]10:08:0327.1.7
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]10:50:0527.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:14:7527.2.6
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:35:4627.2.7
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:36:6127.2.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:46:1227.2.2
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]10:00:2327.2.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:10:1727.2.4
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:22:6427.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:18:0427.3.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:19:4127.3.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:33:6927.3.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:45:2827.3.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:52:2027.3.1
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]10:10:8827.3.5
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]10:57:3527.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:01:7427.4.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:07:0127.4.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:19:4327.4.2
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:26:1327.4.3
5thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]9:52:3327.4.1
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:52:9327.4.7
7thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:29:1827.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:44:1127.5.5
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:58:3427.5.3
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:09:4927.5.7
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:30:5327.5.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:38:0027.5.6
6thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:52:6627.5.1
7thWestlake Girls High School 4[ crew ]10:42:6427.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:50:4827.6.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:56:5727.6.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01:3527.6.3
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:48:2027.6.4
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:10:8927.6.6
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]11:00:2627.6.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDIOC 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.2
SCRCULI 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.3
SCRWTLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.5.2
SCRMACL 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.5.6
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA