NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John McGlashan College's approved colours
#37: John McGlashan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 31.

Event 31: Finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:25:8331.1.6
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:3731.1.7
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:34:0731.1.4
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:37:3131.1.5
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:41:2131.1.3
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:46:9831.1.2
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:50:0031.1.1
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55:3831.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:41:0631.2.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:3731.2.7
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:45:5631.2.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:54:0831.2.1
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:7031.2.8
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:5231.2.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:00:1231.2.3
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:03:6431.2.6

Event 31: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:03:2931.1.5
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:20:3731.1.7
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:20:9731.1.4
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:2031.1.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:33:6131.1.6
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:34:7131.1.3
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:46:4031.1.1
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:52:6131.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:05:9331.2.3
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:5631.2.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:14:6631.2.6
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:22:1331.2.4
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:27:6831.2.2
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:28:0131.2.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:44:7031.2.1
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:7431.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:13:1331.3.3
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:20:1631.3.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:21:3731.3.5
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:31:3131.3.4
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:39:6031.3.2
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:46:1931.3.8
7thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:52:7331.3.7
8thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:6531.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:08:2831.4.4
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:5431.4.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:19:8731.4.3
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0131.4.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:33:6131.4.2
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:0431.4.5
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:43:6631.4.1
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18:7531.4.8
 

Event 31: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:12:6331.1.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:0131.1.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]8:42:8431.1.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:05:0831.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:09:6031.2.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:16:0831.2.5
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:54:4831.2.6
---Mount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]DNS31.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:3931.3.6
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:9031.3.4
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:30:9831.3.3
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:1331.3.5
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:13:0031.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:12:0831.4.5
2ndVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:23:1831.4.3
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:32:2931.4.4
4thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:01:1831.4.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:19:1431.4.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTPC 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.4
 

Event 31: Heats Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55:3031.1.6
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:01:9531.1.3
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:07:1731.1.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:18:7031.1.7
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:19:6431.1.4
6thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]9:31:3931.1.2
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45:6731.1.5
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]11:02:9531.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:58:2731.2.7
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05:9031.2.4
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:11:7331.2.1
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:17:6631.2.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:39:5731.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:52:9231.2.5
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]10:08:3031.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53:9431.3.1
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:56:1931.3.4
3rdPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:12:5031.3.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:12:9431.3.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:40:0731.3.5
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:57:8731.3.6
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:05:7231.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:30:7531.4.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:35:9131.4.1
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:55:7431.4.6
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:03:9331.4.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:35:6231.4.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]10:21:2131.4.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]10:44:2231.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:45:5331.5.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:05:1431.5.6
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:08:4431.5.2
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:12:5631.5.7
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:39:6931.5.3
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:42:2231.5.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:55:2331.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:3831.6.6
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:02:5031.6.2
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:21:4531.6.5
4thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]9:35:0231.6.7
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:53:5931.6.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]10:08:9131.6.3
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:24:6731.6.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA