NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Shirley Boys High School's approved colours
#86: Shirley Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 36.

Event 36: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:12:1036.1.7
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:3636.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14:6836.1.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7236.1.8
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:22:1536.1.5
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:23:9636.1.4
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:27:2636.1.1
8thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:6636.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:11:1736.2.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:13:8136.2.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:9636.2.5
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:20:2336.2.4
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:20:5636.2.8
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:24:2436.2.2
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:31:0536.2.1
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:4136.2.6

Event 36: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30:2236.1.5
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:8736.1.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:32:1536.1.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:39:4536.1.8
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49:4536.1.1
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:49:7836.1.7
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:55:8236.1.6
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:10:7036.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:30:0636.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:31:4936.2.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37:9136.2.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:38:9036.2.4
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:2736.2.2
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:6036.2.1
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:14:9336.2.8
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:16:0336.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36:9336.3.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:41:3236.3.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:47:9236.3.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:54:0736.3.1
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55:4436.3.2
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:08:2436.3.8
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:12:3636.3.7
8thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15:0336.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32:2636.4.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:36:3236.4.5
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44:2836.4.2
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:46:8736.4.3
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6336.4.7
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:52:1936.4.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:02:3536.4.8
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:2436.4.6
 

Event 36: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:41:8536.1.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:47:2436.1.6
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:00:3636.1.5
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:01:3536.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:3036.2.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:38:1936.2.5
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:52:9136.2.3
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:07:8536.2.2
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:22:4036.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:35:1136.3.6
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:3836.3.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44:0136.3.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:50:3336.3.5
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54:7236.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:40:3336.4.5
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:51:1036.4.2
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:01:0436.4.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6636.4.6
5thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:21:5936.4.3
6thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:00:2636.4.7
 

Event 36: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.1.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]36.1.6
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.1.3
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]36.1.1
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]36.1.5
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]36.1.7
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]36.1.8
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]36.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]36.2.1
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]36.2.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]36.2.7
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]36.2.5
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]36.2.2
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]36.2.6
7thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]36.2.3
8thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]36.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.3.6
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]36.3.3
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]36.3.1
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]36.3.5
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.3.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]36.3.7
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]36.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]36.4.2
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]36.4.1
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]36.4.5
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]36.4.7
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]36.4.4
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]36.4.6
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]36.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]36.5.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]36.5.4
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.5.1
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]36.5.6
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]36.5.3
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]36.5.5
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]36.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]36.6.7
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]36.6.5
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]36.6.1
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]36.6.3
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]36.6.4
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]36.6.2
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]36.6.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA