NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pompallier Catholic College's approved colours
#67: Pompallier Catholic College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 37.

Event 37: Finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:54:7837.1.5
2ndQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:57:5337.1.7
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:59:9537.1.4
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03:0237.1.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:10:6037.1.1
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:12:6937.1.6
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:8837.1.2
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:40:1037.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:2137.2.5
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:42:7837.2.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:43:9937.2.6
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:56:1837.2.7
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:56:9537.2.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:02:1737.2.8
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:07:7837.2.1
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]9:10:3637.2.4

Event 37: Semi-finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:13:1237.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:2337.1.5
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:36:7037.1.6
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:41:7537.1.7
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43:7837.1.8
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:45:3237.1.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:50:2637.1.2
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]9:07:0737.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:00:9437.2.4
2ndQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:01:7137.2.5
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12:2637.2.6
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:30:3837.2.7
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:36:9737.2.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:37:5237.2.1
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:57:7437.2.8
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:58:6137.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:07:5937.3.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:24:0637.3.5
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:34:7737.3.6
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:43:7337.3.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:47:4137.3.3
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:54:3337.3.1
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:54:6637.3.7
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:09:7137.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:09:2837.4.3
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:13:2337.4.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:27:9037.4.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:30:9737.4.7
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:43:0537.4.2
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:43:7137.4.1
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:44:0437.4.6
8thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:06:6237.4.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__37.1.4
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.2.2
 

Event 37: Repechages Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:19:0637.1.4
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:26:9637.1.3
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]8:29:3837.1.5
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:10:9137.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:19:6037.2.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:2837.2.4
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:29:5437.2.5
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:50:4737.2.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:00:1437.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:08:5637.3.3
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:17:5737.3.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32:2937.3.5
---Wellington College 4[ crew ]DNS37.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:20:3737.4.5
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:5337.4.3
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:28:2837.4.4
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:43:6037.4.6
 

Event 37: Heats Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]37.1.6
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]37.1.1
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]37.1.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.1.4
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]37.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]37.1.5
7thWellington College 4[ crew ]37.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]37.2.5
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]37.2.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]37.2.1
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]37.2.2
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]37.2.7
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]37.2.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]37.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]37.3.1
2ndManurewa High School 1[ crew ]37.3.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]37.3.6
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]37.3.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.3.4
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]37.3.3
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]37.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]37.4.6
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]37.4.2
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]37.4.7
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]37.4.3
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.4.1
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]37.4.5
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]37.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]37.5.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]37.5.5
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.5.3
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]37.5.2
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]37.5.6
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.5.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]37.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]37.6.5
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]37.6.6
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]37.6.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]37.6.4
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]37.6.3
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]37.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRLYTT 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.6.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA