NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cashmere High School's approved colours
#143: Cashmere High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:8040.1.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:11:9440.1.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:9340.1.7
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:14:3040.1.3
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18:6440.1.2
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:22:5440.1.1
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:29:3040.1.6
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41:2240.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:1240.2.2
2ndRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:27:3740.2.5
3rdRotorua Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:27:7640.2.3
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:31:3840.2.7
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:33:3140.2.4
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:35:2840.2.1
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6440.2.8
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:53:8540.2.6

Event 40: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:39:6740.1.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:47:7440.1.5
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:9040.1.2
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51:9240.1.6
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:05:3740.1.1
6thRotorua Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:07:3040.1.3
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08:6140.1.8
8thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:09:8840.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42:5240.2.2
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46:8040.2.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:5740.2.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01:1440.2.4
5thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:02:6240.2.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:05:1540.2.3
7thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:05:6440.2.7
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3140.2.8
 

Event 40: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25:8940.1.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:1040.1.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:31:2740.1.2
4thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:43:1340.1.3
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:17:4640.1.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]8:41:8540.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:4840.2.5
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:5340.2.4
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:40:8840.2.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:53:5640.2.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:26:1340.2.7
---Whanganui City College 1[ crew ]DNF40.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:1640.3.4
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:41:3240.3.3
3rdGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:45:5540.3.6
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6440.3.2
5thChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:55:0540.3.5
6thChristchurch Boys High School 4[ crew ]8:20:7640.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:35:2340.4.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:38:9740.4.5
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:56:4340.4.2
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07:9740.4.3
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:08:8440.4.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:2840.4.6
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:40:3440.5.3
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:6740.5.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:56:4340.5.6
4thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:00:7740.5.5
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19:9440.5.7
6thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:23:2440.5.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTBD 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.7
 

Event 40: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]40.1.6
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]40.1.1
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.1.7
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]40.1.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]40.1.5
6thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]40.1.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]40.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]40.2.6
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.2.2
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]40.2.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]40.2.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]40.2.4
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]40.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]40.3.4
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.3.7
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]40.3.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]40.3.3
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]40.3.5
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]40.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]40.4.7
2ndRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]40.4.5
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]40.4.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]40.4.2
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]40.4.3
6thChristchurch Boys High School 4[ crew ]40.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 3[ crew ]40.5.4
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.5.2
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]40.5.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]40.5.5
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]40.5.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]40.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]40.6.6
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.6.7
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]40.6.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]40.6.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]40.6.5
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTLB 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.2.7
SCRNELB 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.3.3
SCRCBHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA