NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Albert Grammar School's approved colours
#112: Mt Albert Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:54:312.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:682.2.5
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:202.2.4
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:51:682.2.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:584.1.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:855.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:01:987.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:7913.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07:3015.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:11:9115.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:24:1018.2.5
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:4618.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:23:4019.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:9319.2.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings High School 2[ crew ]7:03:5820.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCROBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.1.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:47:9726.2.4
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:0926.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:34:3427.1.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:01:2128.2.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:08:2229.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:41:2131.1.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:3638.2.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:22:5440.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6440.2.8

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]6:23:6042.2.7

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:041.3.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:31:962.1.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:34:102.1.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37:072.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:462.2.3
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:15:962.4.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:44:534.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:525.1.8

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:55:337.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:5213.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07:7915.4.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:8415.4.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:2818.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:40:8618.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:25:4819.1.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:58:7819.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:6519.4.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]7:33:3020.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:08:3822.1.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:53:3823.1.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2223.4.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:7725.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:26:0326.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3926.2.3
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:57:1726.4.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13:4727.3.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:32:5728.1.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:13:1331.3.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55:4436.3.2
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:12:3636.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:2436.4.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31:3638.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51:9240.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3140.2.8

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:42:8242.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:091.3.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47:834.1.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:375.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:01:877.2.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thKings High School 2[ crew ]7:29:469.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:5612.4.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:11:1717.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:06:8118.1.5
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:03:1618.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:0518.2.4
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:24:4818.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:7918.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:59:2618.4.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:17:4119.3.6
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05:8319.8.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings High School 2[ crew ]7:22:0020.1.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4323.2.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:4823.4.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06:8626.1.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:26:9529.1.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:53:6238.4.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25:8940.1.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:6740.5.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:061.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:652.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:32:532.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]2.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]4:28:752.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]2.5.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:134.3.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:315.3.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:12:757.4.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thKings High School 2[ crew ]6:53:759.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:6012.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:3713.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:4515.4.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]1:08:8315.6.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:05:7817.3.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:40:9218.1.3
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:17:8318.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:7518.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:12:0518.4.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:35:6418.6.6
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:3118.6.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:14:3319.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:52:6119.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:39:1619.3.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thKings High School 2[ crew ]7:38:6320.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:08:8322.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:54:7023.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:18:0523.5.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:7625.4.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:58:9426.2.8
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:30:0326.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53:0526.3.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:07:0127.4.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:50:2028.2.1

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:5729.1.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:05:1431.5.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]36.2.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]36.6.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]38.1.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]40.1.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.5.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]6:25:0342.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA