NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s approved colours
#103: St Mary's College (Wgtn)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:52:811.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:50:192.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:50:912.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:15:923.2.4
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:48:333.2.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:32:476.2.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:736.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:227.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:42:659.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01:2312.2.7

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:08:9113.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04:9213.2.4
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:21:7313.2.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:17:1315.1.7

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:06:1116.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:9116.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:8222.2.5
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:2122.2.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:15:0022.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42:1423.1.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:42:7523.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:42:9123.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:49:3924.2.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:6625.1.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02:1926.2.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:09:3326.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:45:4630.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17:4930.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:46:9831.1.2
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:50:0031.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:54:0831.2.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:14:3032.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52:5934.2.6
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:53:0834.2.2
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:03:6834.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:15:3735.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:13:0135.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:3636.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:4136.2.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:42:7837.2.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:43:9937.2.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:19:411.1.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:911.1.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:071.4.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:33:772.1.4
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:062.1.7
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54:702.1.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39:112.3.3
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:07:012.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:02:942.4.8

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09:013.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:42:013.2.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:23:476.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41:816.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:057.1.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:32:519.2.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56:1212.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:59:1913.1.7
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:1213.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:27:9213.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:10:5015.2.6
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:19:6715.2.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.8
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.8

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:08:0416.2.6
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:5616.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:18:4419.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:01:1322.1.7
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:17:5522.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:7422.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:42:3422.3.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:9022.3.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:14:7123.2.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:18:3423.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:12:4723.3.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05:3224.2.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:0525.1.8

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:58:7126.1.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:38:2826.4.6
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45:4726.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:49:5327.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:8930.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52:5830.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:20:3731.1.7
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:46:4031.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:7431.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:20:1631.3.6
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:31:3131.3.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57:4732.2.2

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:15:3234.1.8
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:23:9434.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23:3934.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:36:8035.2.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:44:9335.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36:9336.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44:2836.4.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:45:3237.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:58:6137.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:34:7737.3.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:09:7137.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:27:9037.4.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:06:3439.3.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:51:481.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:57:792.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:04:272.2.6
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09:602.2.5
4thUpper Hutt College 1[ crew ]9:13:942.2.4
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:21:682.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:48:592.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:36:502.4.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:20:983.1.4
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:47:013.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:874.1.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51:936.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:30:157.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:847.2.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:58:319.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:7612.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:46:8213.2.4
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:16:8113.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:50:0715.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:06:0115.2.6
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:07:1115.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:00:4115.3.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:05:6315.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15:4215.4.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:24:8218.1.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:09:3718.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS18.2.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:54:7018.4.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:36:9118.5.6
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:18:1618.5.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:16:1319.2.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:56:9821.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33:4522.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:15:8222.2.5
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:30:3722.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:06:2022.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:26:0922.4.6
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:12:1322.5.3
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:2322.7.5
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32:1922.8.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29:9323.1.2
5thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:49:8123.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:12:7423.2.3
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:37:5623.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:27:4824.2.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:8124.4.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:3525.1.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09:0225.4.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:16:8225.4.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:11:2026.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29:0026.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:03:0226.3.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:3726.3.3
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:26:7526.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21:0326.4.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:55:1926.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:28:1727.3.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:58:9030.1.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:16:1330.4.6
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:40:5030.5.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:12:6331.1.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:9031.3.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:1331.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:32:2931.4.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:32:2632.2.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:43:7233.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02:1033.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:56:5834.1.3
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:4934.1.1

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:21:4235.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:14:0535.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:01:3536.1.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:26:9637.1.3
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]8:29:3837.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:08:5637.3.3
---Wellington College 4[ crew ]DNS37.3.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:45:6438.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:31:5838.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:04:8938.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:6438.4.3
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:4438.4.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:13:2339.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16:4939.3.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:56:4340.4.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:2840.4.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:541.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:05:051.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:25:461.4.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:54:071.6.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13:952.1.5
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:49:432.1.2
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:55:472.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:34:072.2.6
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:872.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thUpper Hutt College 1[ crew ]2.3.5
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]2.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]4:47:152.4.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]5:00:062.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]2.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]2.6.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59:813.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:45:103.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:52:484.4.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00:596.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:43:196.3.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:397.3.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:31:107.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:02:999.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:44:809.3.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:52:0412.1.5

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:0713.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:7813.2.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:04:8513.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:14:6213.3.1
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:33:9013.3.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28:3915.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:21:2515.2.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:32:5115.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:14:4415.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30:8015.4.3
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:43:8215.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28:1215.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]2:10:9515.6.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08:8616.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:04:7416.3.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:31:8918.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:49:5418.2.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:33:1018.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:57:3518.3.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:06:3018.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:01:6218.4.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:41:4519.3.7
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:30:8519.7.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:58:7121.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:10:7922.1.8
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:37:2622.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05:9622.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:27:8722.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:24:0322.5.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:49:0222.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:5122.6.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:55:2522.7.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:05:5222.8.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 3[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.7
SCRSAMU 4[ crew ]_:__:__22.4.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:46:0823.1.4
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:08:8223.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:35:9523.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:44:1323.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:45:2023.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:44:8223.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:50:9023.6.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49:4824.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:29:9324.3.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21:7425.1.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:02:6825.4.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:33:4425.4.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:29:5326.1.5
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:12:4826.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:01:2926.3.1
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:13:6026.3.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:36:0626.3.7
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:15:7226.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:58:0326.5.4
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:17:0926.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:34:0626.6.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 3[ crew ]_:__:__26.4.8

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:38:0027.5.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:32:4530.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:10:1330.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:42:8930.3.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:7330.5.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:19:6431.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:52:9231.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53:9431.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:55:7431.4.6
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:03:9331.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:39:6931.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:53:5931.6.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:27:1832.1.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:0433.1.7
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:25:8833.1.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25:2634.1.6
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:9234.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:20:7034.2.4
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNS34.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEQMAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__34.3.4

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]35.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]35.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]36.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]36.3.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]36.6.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 4[ crew ]37.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]37.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]37.3.1
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]37.3.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]37.6.2
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]37.6.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]38.1.1
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR38.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]38.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]38.3.3
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]38.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]38.4.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]39.1.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]39.4.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]40.1.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]40.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA