NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wanganui High School's approved colours
#133: Wanganui High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:09:631.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:261.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:29:351.2.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18:562.1.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:892.1.7
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:762.1.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50:184.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__4.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:33:219.1.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:52:279.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:51:289.2.4
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:52:329.2.3

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:8810.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:44:3712.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:8815.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:43:7617.1.4
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:47:1617.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:1418.2.8

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:37:2220.1.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:57:8120.1.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:2721.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4322.1.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:50:4422.1.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:5022.1.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:29:0723.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:46:3723.2.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:03:4023.2.8
8thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:10:6523.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:1824.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:5826.1.3
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:56:1526.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:6926.2.7

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:6328.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]7:54:1328.2.1

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:05:2629.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:08:9230.1.1
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:5830.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:09:6330.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:7031.2.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:24:1134.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:44:8434.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:02:3035.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02:0335.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:22:1536.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:9636.2.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28:1438.1.4
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:1938.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:2339.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]6:54:4141.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08:5341.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:59:3842.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:08:591.1.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:201.1.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:19:891.3.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25:922.2.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]8:55:422.2.1
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:28:542.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:362.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:17:462.4.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:814.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:58:104.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:26:579.1.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38:779.1.1
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:43:329.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:37:409.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:45:3512.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:8015.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5515.3.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:48:4317.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:52:8217.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:6518.2.8

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:52:6719.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:52:1919.2.1

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:5420.1.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:08:9720.1.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:3421.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:31:6322.1.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:56:5722.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30:7522.2.5
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:16:2922.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:5822.4.4
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:11:3922.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:27:9023.1.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:3723.3.4
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:20:7123.3.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42:7423.3.1
7thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:45:8723.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:29:6723.4.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36:5923.4.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40:7824.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:1826.2.7
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:03:7826.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:7626.3.4
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45:1426.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:25:5926.4.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:49:4327.4.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:36:5728.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:2528.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:8630.1.4
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:33:9130.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:52:3630.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0131.4.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46:2634.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:19:9834.2.7

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:29:4935.2.4
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47:0735.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:30:0636.2.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37:9136.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:08:2436.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6336.4.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:54:6637.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:43:0537.4.2
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__37.1.4
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:5238.1.3
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:9738.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:7539.3.7

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:11:0041.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25:9441.1.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:17:5642.2.5
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]8:55:322.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:12:342.3.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:21:082.3.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03:154.1.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:55:414.4.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00:197.1.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:48:379.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27:5411.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:04:4612.4.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:27:6015.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:0518.5.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:21:8019.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29:8219.4.3
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:04:2119.8.4
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09:8219.8.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:15:1022.6.5
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:24:0122.8.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:07:4723.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:07:9023.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:55:6623.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04:6623.4.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:2323.4.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24:3024.3.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:4525.3.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:13:8926.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03:2326.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:35:2027.4.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:24:1529.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:20:6730.1.4
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:33:1930.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:48:8230.3.6
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.5.5

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:5635.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:57:7235.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09:9435.4.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:51:1036.4.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:00:1437.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6038.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48:7938.3.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:52:0639.4.6
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:9839.7.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui City College 1[ crew ]DNF40.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:301.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21:331.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:11:601.5.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:54:432.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:54:942.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]2.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]4:16:232.4.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]2.6.3
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]2.6.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52:444.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:09:314.4.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57:617.1.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:42:619.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:49:579.2.7
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:51:609.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49:369.3.2

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:0810.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45:7711.3.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__11.3.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32:5412.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:5715.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:5015.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]1:06:0815.6.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:34:7517.3.7
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:51:9917.3.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49:0418.5.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCC 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.4.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:36:4119.1.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:23:0819.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]10:17:7519.6.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:1019.8.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04:8520.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:18:5220.3.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:5421.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:08:3922.2.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38:2222.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:40:5322.5.2
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:04:8622.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4122.6.6
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:09:2022.6.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:47:1823.1.2
5thCullinane College 3[ crew ]9:01:0723.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:45:2623.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:48:4423.3.8
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:15:0223.3.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]9:01:6323.5.7
---Whanganui City College 1[ crew ]RET23.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:46:5323.6.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:42:1723.6.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14:6024.1.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:3325.3.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:21:2926.2.6
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:36:4526.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:47:0726.3.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:09:7526.3.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:2826.6.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:52:9327.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCULI 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.3
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.5.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45:1128.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:1628.3.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49:6329.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:0330.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18:7230.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28:1230.4.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17:1530.6.4
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:27:5830.6.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:18:7031.1.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46:1034.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10:8234.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]35.2.2
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]35.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]35.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]35.4.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]36.1.1
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]36.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]36.4.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]36.6.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]37.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]37.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]37.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]37.5.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]37.5.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]38.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]38.3.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]39.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]39.4.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]40.4.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]41.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]41.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:04:1642.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__42.3.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA