NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#88: St John's College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05:281.1.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:07:811.1.7
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:08:741.1.4
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:09:791.1.2
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:10:451.1.8
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:421.1.5
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:22:861.1.3
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:45:541.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:15:511.2.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:22:381.2.6
3rdVerdon College 1[ crew ]7:28:691.2.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32:261.2.7
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:35:721.2.4
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:831.2.8
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:53:411.2.2
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTAN 2[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.2
SCRWTLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.5

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:29:021.1.4
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:31:601.1.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:43:851.1.6
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]7:46:761.1.2
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49:121.1.1
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49:561.1.7
7thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:02:471.1.5
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:03:731.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:27:091.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:40:381.2.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:45:981.2.6
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:48:731.2.8
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:51:041.2.5
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:01:641.2.1
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:03:341.2.2
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31:521.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:37:911.3.5
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:50:001.3.3
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:53:291.3.1
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:55:491.3.2
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:01:591.3.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:551.3.8
7thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:23:561.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:851.4.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:35:611.4.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:401.4.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:56:811.4.1
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00:331.4.3
6thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:04:661.4.7
7thVerdon College 2[ crew ]8:08:291.4.8
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:12:411.4.6
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWHAK 2[ crew ]_:__:__1.3.4
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:46:811.1.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:511.1.3
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:841.1.6
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:51:311.1.1
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:54:501.1.7
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:08:341.1.4
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14:051.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:38:141.2.2
2ndVerdon College 2[ crew ]7:42:251.2.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45:221.2.1
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:02:191.2.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:03:791.2.7
6thJames Hargest College 5[ crew ]8:05:821.2.4
7thJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]8:21:091.2.3
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:55:271.1.3
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00:601.1.7
3rdSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:23:941.1.1
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:591.1.4
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:29:881.1.6
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37:241.1.8
7thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:52:291.1.5
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:25:631.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44:941.2.8
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:53:461.2.7
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:26:361.2.4
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:30:811.2.6
5thJames Hargest College 5[ crew ]8:38:171.2.2
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:44:541.2.5
7thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:51:731.2.1
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:58:271.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:50:771.3.8
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:00:651.3.2
3rdVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:03:451.3.1
4thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:09:171.3.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:10:541.3.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:14:161.3.4
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31:961.3.3
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:33:111.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:42:751.4.4
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:56:321.4.3
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:04:131.4.5
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08:911.4.7
5thVerdon College 2[ crew ]8:17:261.4.6
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:21:371.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:50:501.5.2
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:851.5.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:59:131.5.5
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:02:971.5.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:741.5.4
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:22:691.5.7
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:35:761.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:40:181.6.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:45:781.6.1
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54:071.6.3
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:05:391.6.7
5thJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]8:11:271.6.6
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:12:581.6.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:22:531.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:36:921.7.1
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:43:511.7.3
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:131.7.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:49:771.7.6
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54:661.7.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58:781.7.2
7thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:25:971.7.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBB 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.4.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA