NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otumoetai College's approved colours
#65: Otumoetai College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:04:0615.1.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09:8315.1.5
3rdVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:10:3315.1.2
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4815.1.7
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20:2115.1.3
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23:6715.1.4
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:29:2815.1.8
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:3715.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:15:9915.2.3
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:18:0215.2.6
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:21:4315.2.1
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:26:5915.2.8
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:1415.2.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:33:4015.2.2
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48:4515.2.7
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:52:2715.2.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.2
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.3

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20:4315.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:24:1115.1.3
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:2915.1.7
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:32:7315.1.2
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:42:1215.1.4
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:42:9515.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:44:4315.1.6
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:47:1215.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:18:6215.2.4
2ndVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:25:7615.2.7
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:33:0615.2.1
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:34:0015.2.5
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:48:2215.2.8
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:49:6515.2.2
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:58:7115.2.6
8thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:00:8615.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:25:8115.3.7
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:9415.3.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:4915.3.4
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:31:7415.3.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:37:1815.3.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:7715.3.3
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46:3015.3.8
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:53:8815.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20:2615.4.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23:1115.4.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:29:5415.4.6
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:34:3215.4.8
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:4715.4.2
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:45:8515.4.4
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:50:9615.4.1
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]9:01:4515.4.7
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:32:8915.1.8
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:35:0915.1.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36:7915.1.6
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:41:8515.1.1
5thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:44:6515.1.4
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:45:3615.1.7
7thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:48:9315.1.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:03:4315.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:28:4515.2.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:37:6215.2.1
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:38:4415.2.6
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:7415.2.7
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:48:1615.2.5
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:51:0715.2.8
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:59:1515.2.2
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:05:6815.2.3
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:10:4315.1.7
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:15:4915.1.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:19:7715.1.6
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:25:8715.1.9
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:32:2415.1.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:39:2715.1.3
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:56:3015.1.2
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:02:7815.1.4
9thCarmel College 2[ crew ]9:39:9615.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:06:6915.2.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:18:0615.2.4
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:19:9915.2.5
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:20:3215.2.2
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:31:1415.2.6
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:37:1815.2.1
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:9815.2.7
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:51:9515.2.9
9thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:05:7915.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:9315.3.8
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:18:3415.3.5
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:5915.3.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:22:9015.3.2
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:26:2515.3.7
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:29:6515.3.1
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:48:3815.3.4
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:13:7615.3.3
---Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]DNS15.3.9
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:18:7315.4.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22:5215.4.1
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29:9415.4.7
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:34:8215.4.2
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:44:6615.4.5
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9215.4.6
---Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]DNS15.4.3
---Christchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]DNS15.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6615.5.7
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:04:6315.5.2
3rdVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:24:8415.5.3
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31:3815.5.5
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:5215.5.6
6thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:44:5015.5.8
7thQueen Margaret College 4[ crew ]9:03:8415.5.1
8thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:02:5015.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:16:9915.6.4
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:2915.6.3
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:3215.6.5
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:7815.6.8
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:35:3915.6.6
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:39:0215.6.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:47:0915.6.7
8thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:51:2715.6.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5615.7.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:32:2415.7.1
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:36:4115.7.8
4thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:37:5715.7.6
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:48:8815.7.2
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:59:1015.7.3
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:12:3315.7.5
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:25:3515.7.7
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:05:7715.8.6
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:13:4015.8.4
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31:0915.8.1
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:37:0715.8.7
5thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:39:6015.8.5
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:49:9815.8.2
7thQueen Margaret College 5[ crew ]8:56:2415.8.8
8thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]9:34:5215.8.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA