NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Verdon College's approved colours
#120: Verdon College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43:1922.1.6
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4822.1.7
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:51:3722.1.4
4thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]7:57:3022.1.8
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:58:7322.1.1
6thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:02:6922.1.2
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03:5122.1.3
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:05:1022.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6522.2.2
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:01:0322.2.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:01:6422.2.5
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:02:1922.2.1
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07:0222.2.8
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:09:0522.2.4
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:6022.2.6
---Kings College 1[ crew ]DNS22.2.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.2

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40:5022.1.5
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:59:8922.1.7
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:01:8622.1.4
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:03:1822.1.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:05:1022.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:06:5322.1.3
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:3322.1.2
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:0422.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:54:9422.2.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:9322.2.7
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:06:8622.2.6
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:09:0022.2.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3922.2.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:12:4122.2.4
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:18:1822.2.8
8thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:21:8622.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50:9922.3.4
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:54:0622.3.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:04:5022.3.1
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:1422.3.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14:5522.3.8
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:17:3522.3.7
7thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:23:8322.3.6
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:25:0422.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]7:58:5722.4.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:02:9122.4.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:06:8622.4.2
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:12:0822.4.1
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:15:1022.4.5
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:0422.4.3
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:27:8522.4.8
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:43:4422.4.7
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:38:7222.1.4
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:1222.1.1
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:46:3022.1.3
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46:7422.1.5
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:02:7822.1.6
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:14:5922.1.7
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:17:9922.1.2
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]10:00:0722.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:38:5522.2.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:7222.2.7
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:52:5022.2.1
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:3822.2.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:01:7822.2.8
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:02:5022.2.3
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:16:5622.2.4
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMLBG 3[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.2
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50:0522.1.8
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:4922.1.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:15:4322.1.2
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:15:9222.1.7
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:27:9522.1.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:33:0122.1.3
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:34:8722.1.5
8thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:08:3822.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:03:6822.2.2
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:0822.2.1
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:13:4022.2.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21:9122.2.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:28:9422.2.7
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:29:3822.2.8
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55:3622.2.5
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:27:2822.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:11:2022.3.2
2ndTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:14:6122.3.6
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18:6222.3.1
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:22:4622.3.5
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:4522.3.7
6thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:27:3522.3.3
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:50:9722.3.8
8thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:59:9222.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20:0422.4.2
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:7722.4.4
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30:7022.4.1
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:32:6222.4.6
5thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:39:6522.4.7
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:53:0522.4.5
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:58:1622.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:07:3622.5.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:09:5622.5.7
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:21:6922.5.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:9222.5.6
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:38:2322.5.3
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:46:3622.5.1
7thAshburton College 2[ crew ]8:53:3922.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:11:5322.6.7
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:21:2522.6.3
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:25:9222.6.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:38:2822.6.5
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:42:6722.6.1
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47:0722.6.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:06:4622.6.6
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:0922.7.6
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:03:7922.7.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:9622.7.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:10:3822.7.2
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:22:0822.7.7
6thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:36:0922.7.1
7thKings College 2[ crew ]9:24:6922.7.4
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:16:9722.8.3
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:26:6322.8.2
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:32:4022.8.5
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:36:8022.8.4
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:48:6622.8.7
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:02:8322.8.1
7thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:11:1222.8.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA