NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Albert Grammar School's approved colours
#141: Mt Albert Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:28:6923.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:30:8923.1.6
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:32:0423.1.7
4thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:39:2923.1.3
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:41:3823.1.1
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:47:0323.1.4
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:48:3523.1.8
8thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:54:5023.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:7923.2.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3723.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:49:8923.2.1
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52:2523.2.6
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:54:7823.2.7
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:58:4023.2.2
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:7323.2.8
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:51:3023.2.3

Event 23: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43:9023.1.5
2ndRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:50:6023.1.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:59:7723.1.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:00:1023.1.3
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6023.1.1
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:24:3323.1.8
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:29:6523.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:45:1623.2.5
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:59:1123.2.2
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:2823.2.1
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:6623.2.8
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10:3723.2.7
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:13:3423.2.6
7thSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:18:9423.2.3
8thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:31:1923.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42:6423.3.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:5223.3.1
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50:0023.3.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:59:9923.3.6
5thSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:04:5523.3.5
6thVerdon College 2[ crew ]8:22:2423.3.2
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:27:0223.3.8
8thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]8:30:8623.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:52:0323.4.6
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:54:7223.4.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4323.4.1
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:08:4523.4.3
5thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:16:4723.4.8
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]8:18:4523.4.5
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:23:7723.4.7
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:7923.4.2
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.2
 

Event 23: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:20:0423.1.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:24:3223.1.6
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:7023.1.1
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:44:7623.1.8
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:45:2523.1.2
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:54:7523.1.4
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:57:7223.1.3
8thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]9:23:2023.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:21:9723.2.7
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27:7323.2.8
3rdTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:37:1223.2.3
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:40:2023.2.6
5thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:48:4423.2.4
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48:7723.2.5
7thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:57:5023.2.1
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]9:00:4123.2.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.4
SCRSTAN 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.8
 

Event 23: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44:6123.1.6
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53:4623.1.2
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:58:0123.1.5
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:03:1223.1.4
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:8123.1.8
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:18:1723.1.7
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:43:7723.1.3
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]8:46:6823.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:57:6323.2.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:04:9923.2.7
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:10:4923.2.1
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:12:9023.2.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:15:3723.2.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:19:8223.2.4
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:28:8923.2.8
8thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:32:1323.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:48:3623.3.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:02:3723.3.6
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:19:9523.3.4
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:25:8223.3.8
5thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:27:7523.3.1
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:35:0523.3.2
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:44:3323.3.5
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:56:1423.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:58:1423.4.3
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:01:4923.4.5
3rdVerdon College 2[ crew ]8:11:3223.4.1
4thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13:7923.4.2
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8323.4.7
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22:5823.4.4
7thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27:6923.4.8
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:42:0323.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:43:1323.5.6
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:52:0323.5.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55:3823.5.1
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:55:7123.5.3
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58:2423.5.5
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:19:1723.5.4
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]8:33:1723.5.8
8thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:21:6223.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]8:10:5423.6.3
2ndSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13:8923.6.7
3rdRangiora High School 2[ crew ]8:19:1623.6.6
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5523.6.1
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:33:6023.6.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:36:3023.6.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:43:8223.6.8
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:46:2423.6.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:56:7023.7.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:03:5123.7.2
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10:7623.7.8
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:13:4523.7.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:30:7523.7.7
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:33:5523.7.3
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:36:4723.7.1
8thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:37:2923.7.6
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:51:3723.8.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01:3623.8.6
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:02:5723.8.5
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:16:3623.8.1
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:17:1323.8.7
6thRoncalli College 3[ crew ]8:22:1823.8.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:4023.8.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA