NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
James Hargest College's approved colours
#36: James Hargest College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 36.

Event 36: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:02:0036.1.6
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:02:3336.1.4
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:03:9236.1.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05:9536.1.5
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:8836.1.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:19:3036.1.7
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22:2136.1.8
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:24:5736.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:14:2036.2.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:16:1236.2.6
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:2336.2.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:21:5036.2.5
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:23:5436.2.1
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:3236.2.7
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:0136.2.8
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:31:3436.2.2

Event 36: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:02:4336.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:10:0136.1.4
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:5136.1.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:23:5236.1.1
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:27:7536.1.2
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:28:1936.1.6
7thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:36:0436.1.8
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:39:5636.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12:2136.2.2
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:13:2636.2.5
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:22:1036.2.4
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:6936.2.3
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:29:5136.2.8
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:30:0636.2.7
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:2336.2.6
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:34:0736.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:10:4536.3.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:4936.3.3
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:24:3536.3.5
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:26:4936.3.6
5thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:32:3136.3.8
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:33:0836.3.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:34:9036.3.1
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:37:0936.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:12:1036.4.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:15:7236.4.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:19:1336.4.6
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:0336.4.3
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:26:9836.4.5
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:0336.4.8
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:42:9136.4.1
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:4436.4.7
 

Event 36: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:9736.1.4
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:37:4736.1.6
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:44:3936.1.3
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:45:4936.1.1
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:48:2936.1.5
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:50:5536.1.7
7thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:02:9036.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:35:3336.2.3
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:38:3536.2.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:46:7536.2.5
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:47:8536.2.1
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:51:2636.2.7
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:55:1636.2.6
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:56:8136.2.2
 

Event 36: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:39:1336.1.7
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42:9236.1.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48:1436.1.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:54:6736.1.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02:9736.1.8
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:17:4136.1.6
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29:2836.1.1
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:33:5036.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:35:9336.2.3
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43:1836.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46:8036.2.1
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:55:6536.2.8
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:57:8436.2.7
6thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:23:1136.2.6
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:27:5636.2.2
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:17:7636.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:34:2436.3.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46:4336.3.4
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:50:5536.3.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:52:7536.3.1
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:53:5236.3.8
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:54:0136.3.2
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:15:9836.3.6
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]DNS36.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:26:4936.4.2
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:34:7836.4.7
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:41:1636.4.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:45:0636.4.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:57:5236.4.6
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:01:0936.4.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:21:8036.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:27:0936.5.1
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:38:6336.5.6
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:43:3036.5.2
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4336.5.4
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:50:8736.5.8
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:54:7236.5.3
7thChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:10:4336.5.7
8thWellington College 4[ crew ]8:12:1936.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:4636.6.7
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20:2336.6.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31:3236.6.2
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:39:3436.6.3
5thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:40:7136.6.8
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:53:6836.6.4
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]7:58:2436.6.1
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:6536.6.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:34:0736.7.4
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:9436.7.7
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:40:8336.7.5
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:5536.7.2
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:50:1136.7.1
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:50:8236.7.3
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:51:2136.7.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHAK 2[ crew ]_:__:__36.4.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA