NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#84: Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:831.2.8
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:53:411.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:50:912.2.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:04:472.2.4
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:05:852.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:995.1.8
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:17:975.1.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46:216.1.8
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52:806.1.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:117.2.7

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:3711.2.7

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:5612.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:09:1913.1.3

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:7416.1.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:13:4217.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55:3417.2.5
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:19:4617.2.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:09:6021.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:01:0322.2.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:01:6422.2.5
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:6022.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:47:0323.1.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:28:7024.2.1
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32:0524.2.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:8628.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:08:3130.2.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:48:0834.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:2635.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:8836.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:31:3436.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:55:3837.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:54:8337.2.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:11:7437.2.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33:8538.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:55:6038.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:3240.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:2840.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:37:8342.2.8

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49:121.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:48:731.2.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:06:5322.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3922.2.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:12:4122.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:06:8622.4.2
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:12:0822.4.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6023.1.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:5223.3.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:27:0223.3.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:4936.3.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:26:4936.3.6
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:33:0836.3.7
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:37:0936.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:4436.4.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:38:141.2.2
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45:221.2.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:05:142.1.3
8thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:36:832.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:12:772.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:14:862.3.2
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:15:742.3.5
---Hutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]DNF2.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18:592.4.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:524.1.6
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:04:834.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:18:925.2.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:00:006.1.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:187.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59:4011.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:11:8312.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:28:3613.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:03:4315.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:48:1615.2.5
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:59:1515.2.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:8116.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:0217.2.6
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:14:9017.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:06:9518.2.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:25:0818.2.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
9thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:17:4419.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:55:8019.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:02:0821.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:1222.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:7222.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:20:0423.1.5
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:44:7623.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:21:9723.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:0724.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:1124.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:16:4526.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:5928.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22:5430.1.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02:5831.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:5731.3.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50:6632.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:53:9634.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:3635.1.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:51:4035.1.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:07:7537.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:10:7137.2.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:57:3638.1.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:2639.3.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:50:7740.1.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:2342.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:14:161.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08:911.4.7
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58:781.7.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:10:412.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:01:402.3.3
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:04:262.3.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:432.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:14:262.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:16:562.5.3
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:30:512.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:25:352.6.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:54:483.3.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:27:934.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:784.3.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:11:665.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:18:045.3.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37:706.2.7
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:54:016.2.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Wellington Girls College 2[ crew ]DNS7.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27:747.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:847.4.2
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36:967.4.5

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS10.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:2411.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:0612.3.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:12:5913.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:48:3815.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31:3815.5.5
7thQueen Margaret College 4[ crew ]9:03:8415.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:7815.6.8
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:48:8815.7.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:49:9815.8.2
7thQueen Margaret College 5[ crew ]8:56:2415.8.8
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.5

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:9116.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:59:5217.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56:6717.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:13:1517.3.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:07:0618.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37:3818.2.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:00:8118.4.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:57:7719.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:53:1119.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07:3919.4.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:47:4319.8.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.6.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:14:9321.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:0822.2.1
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:13:4022.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:4522.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20:0422.4.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:22:0822.7.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:18:1723.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:19:8223.2.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:55:7123.5.3
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58:2423.5.5
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:19:1723.5.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:0724.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40:2824.3.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:19:9926.1.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:55:0827.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40:5927.4.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.3.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:5928.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:25:1730.4.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33:9431.3.1
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:36:2431.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:3731.4.4
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16:3231.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:19:3431.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:05:2131.6.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45:4432.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:15:6034.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:58:9034.4.2

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47:2435.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:10:3035.3.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48:1436.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:55:6536.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:50:5536.3.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 4[ crew ]8:12:1936.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20:2336.6.6
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:5536.7.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:23:8937.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:02:5837.2.8
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:21:8037.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:04:2237.3.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:4438.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:01:8638.2.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:14:8139.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:6539.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:07:8540.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:1440.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:46:1242.3.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA