NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Craighead Diocesan School's approved colours
#17: Craighead Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:36:001.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:37:421.1.3
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:40:771.1.7
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:491.1.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47:531.1.8
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:48:681.1.6
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:51:871.1.2
---Hauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]RET1.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:021.2.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:40:621.2.7
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:42:931.2.2
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:46:111.2.8
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:47:761.2.6
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:56:221.2.4
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:59:291.2.1
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:04:021.2.5

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:07:651.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:09:401.1.7
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:13:581.1.5
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:26:431.1.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:35:111.1.1
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:40:271.1.6
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:46:531.1.2
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:211.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:01:831.2.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:02:491.2.3
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:041.2.4
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:03:871.2.6
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:21:221.2.1
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:761.2.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36:161.2.7
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:49:731.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:221.3.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:15:961.3.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:23:761.3.3
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:24:741.3.6
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:691.3.7
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:46:601.3.1
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:00:391.3.8
8thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:08:461.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:09:141.4.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:09:961.4.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:23:581.4.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:26:271.4.2
5thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:36:711.4.1
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:37:261.4.7
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:41:491.4.5
8thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:05:491.4.8
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:49:061.1.5
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:52:851.1.7
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:53:241.1.4
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:10:761.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]8:11:101.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:44:011.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:01:531.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02:141.2.7
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:10:871.2.6
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:12:351.2.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]11:04:221.2.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACEROTB 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.1.2
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:02:491.1.5
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:841.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32:591.1.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34:571.1.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:35:171.1.8
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:521.1.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48:631.1.6
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:09:831.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:731.2.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:28:531.2.6
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:30:391.2.7
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:321.2.8
5thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:33:191.2.3
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:43:191.2.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:02:971.2.4
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:07:851.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:13:411.3.8
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:13:961.3.4
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:16:981.3.7
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:25:881.3.2
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:39:231.3.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:081.3.5
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:781.3.1
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:16:471.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:13:521.4.1
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:16:931.4.7
3rdGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:17:861.4.4
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:19:791.4.8
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:23:031.4.3
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:961.4.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36:481.4.5
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:40:821.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:16:051.5.6
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:23:871.5.1
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:27:641.5.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:801.5.2
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:46:651.5.7
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:51:981.5.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57:741.5.3
8thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:22:851.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:11:941.6.7
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:18:591.6.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:32:871.6.2
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:47:371.6.1
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:51:051.6.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]7:59:791.6.3
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:28:351.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__1.6.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA