NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#31: Havelock North High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:31:9315.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:33:1315.1.3
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:38:6315.1.7
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:6615.1.1
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:43:1915.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53:5715.1.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:9715.1.2
8thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:11:6915.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:46:8715.2.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50:0515.2.6
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:01:9215.2.2
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:02:4115.2.3
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:06:7515.2.5
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:14:0015.2.8
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:31:9115.2.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRCGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.7

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:3715.1.5
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:4415.1.7
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:07:2515.1.3
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07:8015.1.1
5thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:13:7915.1.4
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:15:1615.1.6
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18:6815.1.2
8thHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]8:27:0315.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:48:6415.2.5
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49:4615.2.3
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:9615.2.4
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:01:7115.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21:4315.2.1
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:26:9715.2.7
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:30:8715.2.8
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:50:9215.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42:6915.3.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:48:4615.3.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54:2215.3.6
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:07:6315.3.3
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:10:4815.3.7
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:7915.3.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:21:4115.3.2
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30:1415.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:51:9215.4.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:00:7115.4.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4315.4.3
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07:6815.4.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:2215.4.1
6thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:0415.4.7
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:15:7015.4.2
8thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:43:9415.4.8
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:44:0615.1.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:47:1315.1.3
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:54:4915.1.1
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:56:8015.1.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:01:5815.1.2
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:10:4215.1.8
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:24:4315.1.6
8thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:39:9715.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2115.2.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:5815.2.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]8:46:0215.2.7
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:47:6715.2.6
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:49:9815.2.3
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:59:3715.2.8
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:04:3115.2.4
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:44:5215.2.2
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:07:4215.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:07:9115.1.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:15:4915.1.6
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:21:3715.1.8
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:27:6915.1.2
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:57:2415.1.5
7thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:59:1615.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54:9515.2.2
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:8715.2.7
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:07:5315.2.8
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07:9215.2.4
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:3115.2.5
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:25:0015.2.1
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:44:6615.2.3
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:45:7115.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:6215.3.6
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:05:8715.3.7
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:07:5215.3.2
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:11:6915.3.4
5thHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]8:26:2515.3.5
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41:7415.3.8
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:51:4015.3.3
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:07:8215.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:59:6115.4.1
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8815.4.3
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:0715.4.6
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:36:4715.4.2
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38:2215.4.7
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:40:2015.4.4
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:51:7315.4.8
8thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:37:3815.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:52:4115.5.6
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53:1815.5.5
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:14:3315.5.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22:9015.5.7
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:29:3215.5.3
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36:9015.5.1
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:08:2615.5.8
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:23:9215.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:9815.6.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:09:5015.6.7
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:3715.6.4
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:21:3115.6.5
5thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:58:5515.6.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:09:2615.6.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:14:9915.7.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:18:8315.7.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:22:9515.7.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:0115.7.3
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:39:2115.7.2
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:54:6415.7.1
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:21:1515.7.6
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:59:8915.8.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02:8515.8.1
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8215.8.3
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:31:6915.8.7
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:46:9615.8.6
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:57:1215.8.2
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:06:0215.8.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTRGG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.4
SCRKGCA 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.6.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA