NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Boys High School's approved colours
#137: Westlake Boys High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:992.1.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14:116.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:11:228.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:3018.1.2

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:38:0520.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4828.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:27:9130.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54:1736.2.8

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:4538.1.3

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:761.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:08:461.3.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:382.1.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:8436.3.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:26:6538.3.3
7thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:57:5838.3.8
 

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02:356.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACENAPB 2[ crew ]_:__:__6.1.4
YET TO RACENAPB 1[ crew ]_:__:__6.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:11:778.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:5012.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:7718.1.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:34:0920.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:2725.2.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:30:5028.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:08:4230.1.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48:3537.1.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:53:0738.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:801.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:47:371.6.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:792.1.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:056.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:22:276.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:286.3.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:59:578.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:2912.4.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:4518.1.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:34:5320.3.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39:9025.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:30:5528.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:54:1228.3.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:12:8130.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:2330.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11:3336.5.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]7:51:7037.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:24:9337.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:08:1837.3.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:13:8938.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39:9038.5.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA