NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#4: Avonside Girls High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:01:682.2.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:11:903.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRDUNS 1[ crew ]_:__:__4.1.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:265.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09:1118.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4722.1.8
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6522.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33:4222.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:56:1523.2.8
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:4623.2.1
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:07:5223.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:18:8025.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:9425.2.2
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:39:7825.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37:5726.2.2
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:6526.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:2632.1.8

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:50:7933.1.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:42:1836.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:47:3636.2.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:33:3937.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:07:6940.1.1
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21:2040.1.7

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:35:111.1.1
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:46:531.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:24:492.4.3
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59:152.4.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30:1415.3.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:7422.2.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6622.4.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:6022.4.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02:4523.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:07:0223.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:59:3423.3.2
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:17:5723.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:10:3436.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:10:1236.2.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:04:6336.4.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:5537.1.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:47:7538.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:3640.2.8
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:28:6140.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:49:061.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]11:04:221.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:44:022.2.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:53:103.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:755.1.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20:6212.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:47:6715.2.6
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:59:3715.2.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:58:7821.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:16:7023.1.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:55:7925.1.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08:1525.1.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:55:4926.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:7826.2.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:05:2128.1.8
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13:1728.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:9932.2.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:11:9133.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:57:7936.2.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:3337.2.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:44:5138.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:7040.2.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:39:231.3.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:081.3.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:32:871.6.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:08:382.3.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:34:712.6.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:32:013.1.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:55:084.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:16:064.2.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:845.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:00:2412.1.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:4012.3.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:27:6915.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:51:4015.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22:9015.5.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:49:8118.2.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:16:8518.4.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:56:4321.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:39:6022.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:1322.6.1
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:31:8622.6.4
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19:7322.8.4
---Columba College 1[ crew ]DNS22.8.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:04:0123.3.3
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:04:7823.3.2
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:07:2523.3.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:42:5123.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:30:0923.6.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:07:1923.7.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15:7625.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:03:6025.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:11:0025.3.1
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:2325.3.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]: : :26.3.4
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]: : :26.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]: : :26.4.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:04:1728.1.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:9528.4.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:1932.3.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:27:5033.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:16:9336.1.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:05:0736.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:05:1836.5.7
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:30:2236.5.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52:4237.2.8

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:54:9438.1.7
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:4038.1.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:48:3540.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:30:5040.2.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:2040.4.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA