NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Boys High School's approved colours
#139: Westlake Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:51:871.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:11:622.2.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:413.2.4
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:09:973.2.2
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:12:943.2.1
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:16:403.2.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:46:459.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:51:459.2.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:05:299.2.1
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:18:439.2.8

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:24:5213.2.5
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:42:8613.2.8

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:36:1214.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:8016.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:31:5818.2.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]6:48:4820.2.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04:7420.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:7422.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:27:4422.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4423.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50:0524.2.8
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01:6924.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:58:4127.2.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:07:5728.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:26:8230.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01:4232.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:8534.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08:5634.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:57:7835.2.8
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:59:2635.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:35:6636.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38:7737.2.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:1238.1.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:15:7339.2.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:20:6239.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:46:6742.2.5

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:09:961.4.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:15:592.1.3
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:46:132.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:06:122.2.8
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:35:642.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:48:442.3.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:7915.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:2215.4.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:14:1619.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:3422.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:09:6122.3.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:38:1823.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:00:0523.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:59:5623.4.5
8thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:45:3123.4.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:06:8627.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:3036.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02:9236.3.1
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30:7736.3.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:43:1937.1.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:21:4438.1.2
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:41:2638.1.3
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:55:2738.4.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:56:3739.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:5139.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:07:1939.4.2
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:4539.4.8
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:09:972.1.2
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:25:082.1.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:253.1.4
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:233.1.7
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:47:503.1.6
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:17:603.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:45:693.2.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:09:203.2.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33:087.1.2
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:35:207.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:07:727.2.8

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:058.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:50:338.2.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:48:989.1.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:56:619.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:02:069.2.3
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:26:459.2.2

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:20:5810.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18:8411.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01:4711.2.7

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:4713.2.4
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:14:2813.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:07:6514.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:47:1315.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:5815.2.1
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:44:5215.2.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:7516.1.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:41:8616.1.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4718.2.5
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:41:8518.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44:8118.2.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 3[ crew ]8:49:6019.1.1
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08:3819.1.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]6:51:1720.1.5
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09:8520.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:08:4720.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:55:0521.1.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:01:6523.2.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:13:7824.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:29:3524.2.2
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29:7324.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30:0625.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:3027.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:49:1727.2.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:58:1228.1.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]29.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:5931.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:52:0831.2.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:29:6232.1.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:54:4034.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17:5835.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:30:7035.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:12:7036.1.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52:8537.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:53:1837.2.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:28:5038.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26:9639.1.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:58:8739.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:0239.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]: : :41.2.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]: : :41.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:48:7142.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:08:6542.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48:631.1.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:18:591.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__1.6.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:06:352.1.5
7thHorowhenua College 3[ crew ]9:44:032.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:52:782.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:31:302.3.6
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04:102.3.7
7thHorowhenua College 4[ crew ]9:28:042.3.3
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:57:652.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:12:782.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:59:862.5.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:703.1.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:44:373.1.5
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:49:423.1.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50:033.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:40:753.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:053.3.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRONSL 2[ crew ]_:__:__3.3.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36:765.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:52:947.1.7
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DIS7.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15:547.2.5
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:17:727.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:24:627.3.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:10:447.5.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:38:588.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31:388.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:39:599.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:08:429.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:42:609.3.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:47:779.3.2

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS10.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:59:6410.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45:1711.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:05:4311.3.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:7312.1.5

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:13:3713.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:48:4613.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:53:5914.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:3115.2.5
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:45:7115.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:11:6915.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38:2215.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:08:2615.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:09:2615.6.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:21:1515.7.6
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:57:1215.8.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:21:1616.2.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:9416.2.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:2418.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:9318.2.4
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:50:1418.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:2818.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:26:9618.4.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:59:9219.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:39:9219.4.2
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:15:4119.4.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:14:4419.6.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 3[ crew ]9:00:0919.7.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:37:7119.7.1

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]6:47:4020.2.4
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04:5320.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:8820.3.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53:6321.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:31:2522.1.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:52:4822.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:33:7722.3.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34:1622.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3922.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:13:2122.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:27:9622.6.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8523.2.5
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:57:8823.2.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:52:9723.5.7
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:17:6823.5.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:18:3423.7.5
7thHutt Valley High School 2[ crew ]8:59:5423.7.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:46:5124.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:3924.2.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09:5024.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48:1425.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51:6625.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:7927.1.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:42:5627.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:53:6227.2.8
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:6127.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:25:2627.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20:9227.5.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01:9728.1.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:03:9328.1.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41:2028.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36:5728.4.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:42:9329.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:56:1730.1.1
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:27:3730.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:10:0130.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:07:9630.4.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:3731.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53:1131.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:58:9631.4.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:06:3831.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:1431.5.5
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:38:2231.5.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30:0132.3.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:05:9834.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29:4734.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:08:6435.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:1635.2.5
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:29:1935.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:24:0236.2.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:17:5936.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20:8836.5.6
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:04:9336.5.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:49:1237.2.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52:1537.5.2
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52:7537.5.1
6thHutt Valley High School 2[ crew ]8:31:9137.5.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRONSL 2[ crew ]_:__:__37.1.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:04:8938.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:50:2238.3.7
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:00:3838.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:58:4338.4.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38:8038.6.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:07:0339.1.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:29:3039.1.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:4139.4.2
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36:1439.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:10:6639.5.4
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:44:3139.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45:3739.6.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:10:5940.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:25:6241.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05:3241.2.4

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30:9442.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:27:6742.3.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA