NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Collegiate School's approved colours
#134: Whanganui Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:312.1.5
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]8:33:002.1.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:37:012.1.7
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:40:582.1.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45:362.1.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:49:102.1.6
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:56:732.1.4
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:02:882.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:40:382.2.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:43:572.2.3
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:49:832.2.2
4thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:51:802.2.4
5thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:52:462.2.6
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:53:012.2.1
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:55:812.2.7
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:15:862.2.8

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:32:842.1.6
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]8:36:962.1.5
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:39:822.1.3
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:53:332.1.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58:552.1.2
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:04:482.1.1
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:12:282.1.7
8thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:13:542.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:49:762.2.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:55:692.2.2
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:59:482.2.7
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:03:002.2.8
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:09:212.2.1
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:10:032.2.6
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:472.2.3
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:25:572.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:51:852.3.6
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53:222.3.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:54:052.3.4
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:03:052.3.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:08:112.3.8
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09:212.3.1
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:15:192.3.3
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:20:252.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:162.4.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:35:812.4.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:42:622.4.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:57:282.4.6
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:11:402.4.1
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]9:15:742.4.2
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:31:562.4.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRHAUR 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.7
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:06:072.1.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:12:332.1.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:24:252.1.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]10:05:992.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:18:202.2.5
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22:822.2.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25:402.2.6
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:32:382.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:172.3.6
2ndTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:21:072.3.5
4thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:26:342.3.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:41:552.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:02:282.4.4
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:03:002.4.5
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]9:26:072.4.3
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:27:882.4.6
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:03:322.1.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:07:392.1.2
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:11:292.1.8
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:12:392.1.6
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:882.1.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:30:072.1.3
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36:172.1.1
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:36:662.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:54:482.2.2
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:57:452.2.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03:932.2.3
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:17:552.2.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:33:212.2.7
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:43:482.2.4
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:50:342.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:56:842.3.2
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:02:612.3.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:09:532.3.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:21:282.3.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24:802.3.7
6thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:26:782.3.3
7thTwizel Area School 2[ crew ]10:08:142.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:732.4.7
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:43:122.4.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:58:172.4.6
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:06:132.4.2
5thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:10:092.4.1
6thMarian College 2[ crew ]9:24:092.4.3
7thTrident High School 3[ crew ]9:28:982.4.8
8thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]9:47:762.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]8:45:312.5.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:46:412.5.3
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:52:612.5.6
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:00:912.5.1
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:052.5.5
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:06:622.5.4
7thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:11:232.5.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:50:342.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:01:902.6.4
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04:042.6.7
3rdJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]9:06:072.6.6
4thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:07:332.6.2
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]9:12:442.6.1
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:13:492.6.5
7thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:23:212.6.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:50:142.7.2
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57:782.7.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:06:402.7.6
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:06:672.7.3
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:11:842.7.7
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:16:402.7.4
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:24:252.7.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:31:722.7.8
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:39:052.8.3
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:44:932.8.5
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:55:142.8.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:03:332.8.1
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20:852.8.7
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:35:842.8.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCGHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.3
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.4
SCRWTKG 3[ crew ]_:__:__2.6.5
SCRWAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.8.4
SCRWTKG 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.8.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA