NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bede's College's approved colours
#96: St Bede's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 31.

Event 31: Finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29:1331.1.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:36:8731.1.5
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:38:6831.1.1
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:41:4331.1.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45:5531.1.6
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]7:46:0431.1.8
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:49:0731.1.2
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:50:5531.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:1131.2.4
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:1031.2.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:00:1131.2.2
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01:4831.2.5
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:02:2031.2.6
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:06:4831.2.1
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:11:6431.2.7
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:15:1031.2.8

Event 31: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35:8831.1.5
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]7:43:9031.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:54:1731.1.2
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:55:9331.1.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:03:2931.1.1
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:09:5531.1.6
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:10:7031.1.7
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:27:8431.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:43:0331.2.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47:4231.2.2
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4931.2.4
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:52:3131.2.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:05:4931.2.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08:1331.2.1
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:3231.2.7
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:15:9331.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:42:9731.3.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:47:4731.3.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:56:1531.3.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02:6331.3.7
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:07:5231.3.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:07:8031.3.6
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12:3031.3.2
8thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:22:9631.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45:8831.4.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:47:6331.4.2
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:52:6931.4.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:03:1231.4.5
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03:9531.4.7
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:3331.4.1
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:19:5531.4.8
 

Event 31: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:03:1831.1.3
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:09:3331.1.2
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:10:8131.1.7
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1331.1.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:3531.1.5
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:22:6831.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:1331.2.5
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:2131.2.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:15:4931.2.6
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:19:1131.2.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28:3431.2.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWKDS 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.2
 

Event 31: Heats Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]7:46:9831.1.6
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:06:8631.1.3
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:3431.1.7
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:27:2931.1.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:33:1231.1.2
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:42:2931.1.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:02:5331.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8631.2.8
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:02:7431.2.7
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07:5831.2.6
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:07:8531.2.4
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:8131.2.1
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:12:8031.2.3
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:25:4831.2.5
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:55:0331.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:49:5131.3.8
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:01:2631.3.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:03:7331.3.1
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:05:4331.3.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:6631.3.3
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:18:0131.3.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:1931.3.2
8thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:42:6731.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:2531.4.8
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:01:8131.4.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:04:2831.4.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09:5631.4.4
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:8231.4.7
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:20:6031.4.2
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:32:7331.4.3
8thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:33:6731.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:2131.5.1
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:55:5531.5.6
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:57:4731.5.7
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:00:6031.5.8
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:06:2131.5.2
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18:4531.5.4
7thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:29:9331.5.3
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:49:9331.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:48:5831.6.7
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:59:7831.6.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:04:3931.6.5
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:6631.6.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:14:7231.6.8
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:17:1431.6.2
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:25:4931.6.6
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:5631.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTWIZ 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA