NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#31: Havelock North High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 36.

Event 36: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:51:5636.1.8
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:56:2836.1.4
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:57:9836.1.7
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:59:9636.1.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:03:5936.1.5
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07:1036.1.3
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:4336.1.6
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:07:7636.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:02:7036.2.1
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:05:0136.2.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:05:2936.2.4
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:07:8736.2.6
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:08:0936.2.5
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:10:6736.2.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:6736.2.8
8thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:16:4436.2.7

Event 36: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:09:3536.1.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:12:5436.1.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17:3836.1.1
4thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:17:9836.1.5
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:19:3636.1.6
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:21:1736.1.2
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:44:5136.1.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:49:0236.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04:9736.2.4
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:07:7736.2.6
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:10:0836.2.5
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:15:9636.2.1
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:0236.2.3
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:29:8536.2.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:5636.2.8
8thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:44:1336.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:05:6136.3.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:08:4236.3.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:17:0936.3.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:3736.3.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:22:3736.3.6
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:25:5536.3.3
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:30:2836.3.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:34:1236.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:4436.4.3
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:06:7236.4.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:08:1436.4.5
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:14:1936.4.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:24:5136.4.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:27:0436.4.2
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:3636.4.6
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:46:1536.4.8
 

Event 36: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:20:2336.1.5
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:26:3236.1.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:3536.1.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37:7536.1.7
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:45:0536.1.2
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:14:0036.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:16:2836.2.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:1436.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:34:2436.2.5
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:36:9836.2.7
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:41:6036.2.6
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:53:4636.2.2
 

Event 36: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7836.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:21:8236.1.1
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:8036.1.6
4thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:40:7136.1.4
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43:7936.1.8
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:50:3336.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15:3836.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:18:4236.2.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:26:0536.2.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:26:2736.2.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40:4936.2.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:50:8236.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:12:8736.3.3
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:16:9936.3.7
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:17:5336.3.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:19:2936.3.5
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:29:2336.3.4
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:06:0336.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:14:0336.4.5
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7336.4.6
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:21:5536.4.1
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:33:1436.4.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:37:9236.4.3
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:45:9436.4.7
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:58:0836.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:22:3836.5.6
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:27:8736.5.7
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:32:2136.5.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:35:4536.5.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42:3736.5.4
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:43:0336.5.3
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:10:1936.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:17:1536.6.6
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:8436.6.1
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25:5036.6.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:3336.6.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:29:4036.6.7
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:05:5436.6.2
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:19:6636.6.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRBTHC 2[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.2
SCRWTLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.3.6
SCRAQUI 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.5.4
SCRCAMB 2[ crew ]_:__:__36.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA