NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Howick College's approved colours
#31: Howick College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50:419.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:4613.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:6217.1.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:6818.1.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNAPB 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47:5221.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:57:6422.1.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:36:4923.1.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:32:7326.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:9528.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36:8734.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:03:5936.1.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:9737.2.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21:4218.2.6
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:3218.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:52:1922.4.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:40:4423.1.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:7723.3.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:11:4826.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04:9736.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:3636.4.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:45:6637.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:8937.3.5
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:36:4437.3.2
 

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53:219.1.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08:1420.1.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51:3721.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:8022.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:02:7426.1.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07:4728.1.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:31:4834.1.6
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:43:482.2.4
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:50:342.2.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42:169.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:0813.2.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04:2517.1.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:8918.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:12:8818.5.2

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:6220.3.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:35:6621.3.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:46:3722.1.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:5522.4.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:24:8223.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:41:5923.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14:6023.4.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:57:4226.1.6
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:9626.1.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45:3228.3.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37:2034.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:8036.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15:3836.2.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:4137.1.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1337.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:57:6737.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA