NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College For Girls' approved colours
#55: Nelson College For Girls

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:51:802.2.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:25:703.1.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__3.1.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06:724.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:04:135.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:815.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:30:236.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:716.2.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:58:467.1.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:997.1.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:04:088.1.5

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55:0010.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13:5312.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:3015.1.5
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:17:8215.1.8

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:57:1617.1.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:3619.1.7
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:46:9019.1.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:36:8121.1.3
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:3921.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:56:4822.1.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:37:8923.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:11:4424.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:40:0624.2.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:1125.2.8

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:5426.1.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54:1227.1.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46:5428.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:01:4328.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:09:9630.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29:1331.1.4
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:49:0731.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:55:6832.1.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:18:9734.1.4

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:1935.1.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 5[ crew ]7:31:7137.2.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:29:5138.1.6
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29:9538.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:24:4040.1.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNELB 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:45:9041.1.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:54:052.3.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:787.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:50:227.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:11:7015.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:0515.4.4
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRMLBG 3[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:49:7518.4.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:01:4219.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:9219.2.6
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:30:2119.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:0819.3.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:52:0822.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:00:1622.4.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:13:0123.1.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:39:1323.4.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:5726.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05:8430.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35:8831.1.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:47:4731.3.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 5[ crew ]7:45:9937.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:02:1937.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:40:3437.3.3
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 3[ crew ]7:47:8037.4.1
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02:4137.4.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:24:6240.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:21:2740.2.7
 

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:10:383.1.5
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:20:383.1.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:47:684.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:574.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:24:355.1.4
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:185.1.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31:766.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:49:786.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45:8311.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06:0612.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:33:5213.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:31:1915.1.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54:6417.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMLBB 2[ crew ]_:__:__17.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:22:3218.2.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:07:7221.1.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRNCOG 2[ crew ]_:__:__21.1.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:5724.1.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32:2025.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:25:4226.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:8327.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42:0928.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:4528.2.4
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:59:0628.2.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMLBB 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22:4830.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54:4535.1.1
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:3135.1.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 3[ crew ]7:59:7937.2.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31:4338.2.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:42:1239.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:29:4040.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:51:6241.1.4
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:36:662.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:56:842.3.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:13:492.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:823.2.8
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:16:793.2.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:11:314.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02:984.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:58:975.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29:535.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23:856.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:436.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43:417.1.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:41:327.5.1

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:54:158.2.1

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:46:9810.2.7

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:36:7111.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59:0912.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:59:1712.3.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:24:5813.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:54:5415.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:6615.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24:9315.4.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:20:9317.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06:1117.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:12:3918.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWaimea College 2[ crew ]9:58:1918.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:31:8318.5.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16:9619.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:6119.3.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:9319.5.7
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:15:9619.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:31:8019.6.1
7thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:59:7619.6.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30:2321.1.6
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:35:0621.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:27:4321.3.7
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:46:6821.3.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:56:4322.3.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:8322.5.3
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.7.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44:8423.1.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:05:1723.6.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:31:5424.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:49:3624.2.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:19:3625.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08:6425.2.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBB 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:26:7526.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:10:2226.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:30:9526.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:40:5026.5.5
7thBuller High School 2[ crew ]9:00:2026.5.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48:0227.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:2027.3.7

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:31:9828.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:28:1428.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:47:1428.3.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:46:4629.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05:5630.2.2
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:41:3030.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:17:9330.3.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:2131.5.1
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:55:5531.5.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:17:9232.1.4
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:49:2332.1.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:23:4134.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:0135.2.6
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:34:5835.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:3235.3.6
6thBuller High School 2[ crew ]8:49:8735.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:56:7535.4.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:10:1936.5.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:10:3737.1.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 5[ crew ]7:45:0537.4.4
8thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:19:0537.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]8:08:2337.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:50:0337.6.1
5thNelson College 3[ crew ]9:01:1837.6.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18:5738.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:8538.4.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]10:06:2339.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46:6939.4.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:28:3440.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47:5840.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:44:6240.5.4
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:32:2940.5.6

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:57:1641.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA