NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whakatane High School's approved colours
#126: Whakatane High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:951.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:40:582.1.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45:362.1.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26:913.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:235.1.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:936.2.5
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:12:356.2.8

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:19:6812.2.6

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:4213.1.8

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:5217.2.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:19:2517.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:01:7918.2.2
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:16:2318.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:19:2221.2.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:7323.1.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:8424.2.8
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45:9924.2.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24:4025.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26:2526.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:2330.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:1832.1.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:25:5233.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:01:3933.2.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:41:1034.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]7:58:8035.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:6736.2.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:2737.1.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:32:2637.1.3
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:39:4537.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:8640.2.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:41:1040.2.1

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:111.2.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:32:842.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53:222.3.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:40:5315.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:9415.3.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1718.2.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32:6218.4.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS22.3.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41:8123.2.5
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:57:5823.2.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:11:0926.1.6
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:49:4826.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2926.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:21:0426.3.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:2930.1.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:05:4931.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:3736.3.2
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:30:2836.3.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:34:1236.3.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29:9037.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:33:0337.3.6
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:33:5237.3.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:47:4740.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31:1540.2.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25:541.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42:421.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:163.2.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56:403.2.7
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:06:293.2.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:964.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:445.3.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20:506.2.5
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54:016.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:37:627.1.8

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]7:36:778.1.7

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20:0410.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:13:4812.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:2713.2.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:00:0013.2.2
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:03:7313.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:34:5415.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:30:1515.2.2
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:54:9715.2.8

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:35:8416.2.7
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]DNF16.2.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02:9317.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02:9317.2.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:2020.1.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:19:7121.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:35:3223.1.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:44:7024.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:42:9224.2.2
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:8624.2.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:1324.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:10:2325.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRONSL 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:3531.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28:3431.2.7

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:28:8933.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:09:0933.2.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:33:8534.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:03:8435.1.3
8thParaparaumu College 2[ crew ]8:19:4935.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:44:0535.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:26:3236.1.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37:7536.1.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3837.1.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:01:4238.2.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:2039.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:38:7440.1.3
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:47:7540.1.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:18:891.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:55:711.6.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:30:072.1.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:43:122.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:50:342.5.8
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:50:142.7.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:31:722.7.8

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:103.1.8
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49:483.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:47:173.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:11:114.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37:935.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07:335.3.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54:016.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:21:166.3.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41:027.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:37:687.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12:247.3.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:167.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:00:637.5.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:11:127.5.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:06:388.2.7

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:07:6310.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:05:5012.1.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37:5912.4.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20:0613.1.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:07:4113.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:58:9113.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:56:2415.1.8
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:18:2115.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:29:8015.3.3
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:00:1215.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:52:5615.4.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:01:4915.4.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:49:0415.6.4
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:11:1215.7.1
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:19:3715.8.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:56:0416.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:34:3316.2.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:11:2317.1.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:17:6017.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:55:1218.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:44:2418.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08:2718.5.3
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:47:7018.5.5
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:04:6818.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:47:4018.6.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:3120.2.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:12:0821.3.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:43:6622.1.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:1122.6.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:35:0923.2.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:44:6723.4.3
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:27:1423.4.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:43:3923.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:02:9123.5.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:10:9624.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26:6024.2.1
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:28:5824.2.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:10:9824.2.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:58:9225.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:20:3725.3.5
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR25.3.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02:6926.2.5
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:10:3326.2.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:2826.4.5
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:4626.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:32:7927.4.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:01:7028.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:0528.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55:7830.5.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:33:1231.1.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:02:5331.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:55:0331.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:03:7331.3.1
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:6631.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:49:9331.5.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:1232.4.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:20:1733.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:25:3633.2.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:45:0034.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__34.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:13:9535.1.8
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:16:9535.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:9935.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdParaparaumu College 2[ crew ]8:31:0335.3.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:46:9035.3.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43:7936.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:50:8236.2.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:3336.6.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:00:2737.3.5
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:08:5737.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43:7937.4.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:33:9437.6.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:19:4738.3.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:43:3639.2.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:25:8039.4.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:54:5640.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:08:6740.3.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:06:1540.5.1

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRPARA 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA