NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth's approved colours
#81: Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:013.1.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12:214.1.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:396.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:12:137.1.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59:478.1.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47:399.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:37:2915.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:4017.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8318.1.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:51:8820.1.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30:4421.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14:3922.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:5923.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:3326.1.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:5828.1.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:53:0828.1.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9234.2.8

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:40:8835.1.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:1938.2.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55:5038.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42:0541.1.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:00:3742.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:151.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:58:197.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1315.2.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18:1218.1.3
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:55:1418.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02:4722.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06:9122.3.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:11:6423.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:6523.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:4023.4.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:4526.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55:0126.4.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:49:0236.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:5636.2.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:24:5136.4.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:7237.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:48:3037.2.6
 

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:363.1.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16:564.1.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40:448.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:54:369.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:10:5717.1.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:45:6919.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50:0322.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:07:4723.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:23:0123.1.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:8228.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:47:9728.2.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:29:8229.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:22:8730.1.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4834.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:3536.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:1436.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:34:2436.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:0637.1.6
5thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:11:9837.1.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:7438.1.1
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:5938.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:081.5.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:953.1.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57:994.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:15:404.3.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:316.3.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:49:617.5.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:46:848.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:32:338.2.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:54:309.3.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:3415.6.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25:1217.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:15:9018.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:4318.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:30:6519.4.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39:5820.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25:9421.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:5622.4.5
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:29:9322.4.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:0122.6.5
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32:5722.6.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:9623.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46:5423.3.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:23:4623.6.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:00:0523.7.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40:0026.4.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:05:2126.6.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:28:6128.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27:2528.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:45:7728.4.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:8428.4.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:25:8029.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:18:5330.3.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:1931.3.2

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:7934.1.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:58:9035.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40:4936.2.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:37:9236.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42:3736.5.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:54:6237.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:06:1437.4.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:03:2137.6.8

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:6538.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:02:1738.2.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:37:8738.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:50:5038.3.5

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56:2841.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:10:7042.1.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA