NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:04.712.1.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:07.202.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:08.112.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:16.972.1.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:17.412.1.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:21.142.1.8
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26.952.1.7
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34.792.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stKenmore State High School 2[ crew ]8:21.142.2.2
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.622.2.6
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:23.962.2.5
4thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:24.562.2.3
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:29.902.2.7
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:33.402.2.1
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:38.922.2.8
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41.632.2.4

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:17.852.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.052.1.4
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.352.1.2
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:28.922.1.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.012.1.8
6thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:36.132.1.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:42.792.1.7
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]SCR2.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:10.342.2.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:14.652.2.3
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.422.2.2
4thKenmore State High School 2[ crew ]8:18.982.2.6
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:19.932.2.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:32.462.2.1
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.992.2.7
8thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:42.322.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:11.242.3.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.242.3.5
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:23.042.3.3
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:23.592.3.7
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.272.3.6
6thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28.682.3.2
7thKenmore State High School 1[ crew ]8:55.422.3.1
8thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]9:04.552.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:21.502.4.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25.822.4.7
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:26.202.4.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:31.122.4.6
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:39.462.4.1
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:41.162.4.3
7thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:50.392.4.8
---Mt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]SCR2.4.4
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.852.1.5
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:44.402.1.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:52.382.1.4
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53.102.1.3
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:54.362.1.6
6thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:05.232.1.1
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]10:08.362.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:43.222.2.4
2ndSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:58.392.2.5
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:01.742.2.1
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:19.122.2.7
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.202.2.6
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:55.892.2.3
---Waikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNF2.2.2
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:35.912.1.2
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:37.832.1.7
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.392.1.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45.832.1.5
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:07.842.1.8
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:16.612.1.1
7thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:37.132.1.6
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:56.002.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24.422.2.2
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:27.482.2.1
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:29.492.2.5
4thKenmore State High School 1[ crew ]8:31.752.2.3
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.932.2.8
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.752.2.4
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40.522.2.6
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:46.942.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.862.3.5
2ndKenmore State High School 2[ crew ]8:24.452.3.1
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.282.3.8
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:38.712.3.6
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:45.962.3.3
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:58.102.3.2
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:00.282.3.7
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:03.442.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:25.852.4.6
2ndRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:27.892.4.8
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.382.4.5
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:41.892.4.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42.792.4.1
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:01.012.4.2
7thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]9:11.462.4.7
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:36.432.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.992.5.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:27.642.5.1
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.512.5.8
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.632.5.2
5thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:49.472.5.5
6thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49.992.5.6
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54.902.5.3
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:45.042.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:28.812.6.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:33.782.6.6
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:36.922.6.1
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:39.052.6.2
5thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:00.332.6.4
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:40.212.6.8
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:52.352.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:14.822.7.7
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:29.672.7.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:38.792.7.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:39.002.7.5
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:56.482.7.8
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]9:02.342.7.2
7thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:24.282.7.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA