NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Macleans College's approved colours
#47: Macleans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:16.5223.1.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:18.2823.1.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:20.3323.1.1
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:22.0223.1.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6623.1.5
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:26.1323.1.3
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:34.3323.1.8
8thJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]7:44.9923.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28.5123.2.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:34.5223.2.5
3rdACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:35.7423.2.2
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.4923.2.6
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.5323.2.1
6thVerdon College 1[ crew ]7:46.1723.2.7
7thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:59.9323.2.3
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.0623.2.8

Event 23: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:29.6823.1.5
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:33.3923.1.4
3rdJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:43.8523.1.6
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.4923.1.3
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.9123.1.2
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:02.5323.1.7
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:06.6723.1.1
8thChrist's College 3[ crew ]8:19.5423.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:23.1523.2.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:33.0123.2.5
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7023.2.6
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]7:49.2023.2.3
5thVerdon College 2[ crew ]7:51.1623.2.2
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:56.9523.2.1
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:05.8223.2.7
8thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:09.9423.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:28.0823.3.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:30.4023.3.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.9323.3.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.9123.3.8
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:44.1323.3.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45.5423.3.2
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:50.8923.3.7
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:56.5223.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:34.4123.4.5
2ndJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]7:36.1023.4.7
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:38.9023.4.4
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:39.5723.4.6
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:53.6723.4.3
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:58.4623.4.8
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:06.9623.4.2
8thRosehill College 3[ crew ]8:26.2123.4.1
 

Event 23: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:51.2323.1.6
2ndRosehill College 3[ crew ]7:52.8323.1.5
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:54.7023.1.8
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:56.9023.1.4
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:01.1823.1.1
6thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:11.8823.1.2
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9123.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:48.3323.2.5
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0923.2.3
3rdDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:58.0323.2.1
4thChrist's College 3[ crew ]7:59.5223.2.2
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.8323.2.4
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:05.6523.2.7
7thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:08.9423.2.8
8thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:18.0323.2.6
 

Event 23: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:24.2923.1.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:34.4523.1.7
3rdVerdon College 2[ crew ]7:39.1423.1.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42.7423.1.4
5thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]7:53.5523.1.2
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:56.4023.1.6
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14.1823.1.1
8thDilworth School 2[ crew ]8:45.9323.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:38.7123.2.4
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.4323.2.8
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:51.4823.2.6
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58.2623.2.5
5thChrist's College 3[ crew ]8:05.4123.2.7
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:05.8623.2.1
7thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:25.1023.2.3
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:28.1023.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:35.5223.3.7
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]7:41.9023.3.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:48.8823.3.6
4thRosehill College 3[ crew ]7:51.9623.3.3
6thChrist's College 2[ crew ]10:44.2023.3.2
---St Bede's College 3[ crew ]SCR23.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:29.1823.4.5
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:29.6823.4.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:44.5823.4.1
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:52.8523.4.7
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:56.6923.4.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:59.3223.4.3
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.6223.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:35.6823.5.7
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:48.5223.5.2
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:55.5623.5.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.5323.5.4
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:02.1223.5.1
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:05.4123.5.5
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:14.8623.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:34.5423.6.5
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.8723.6.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:40.9823.6.3
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0623.6.2
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:54.5823.6.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:23.9323.6.7
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR23.6.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.7923.7.2
2ndJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:42.3123.7.1
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:50.5523.7.6
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:56.7823.7.4
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:57.2223.7.5
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:05.3923.7.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11.1223.7.3
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:30.0723.8.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:37.0823.8.4
3rdJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]7:38.2023.8.5
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:05.1323.8.3
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:08.4023.8.6
6thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:13.9723.8.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:16.1623.8.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA