NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Whitby's approved colours
#153: Samuel Marsden Whitby


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 32.

Event 32: Finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50.1232.1.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:55.5632.1.1
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.6732.1.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:02.5532.1.6
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:03.3732.1.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10.1232.1.7
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12.2632.1.3
8thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.4932.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:13.9632.2.6
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:14.5832.2.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:15.2832.2.7
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17.0032.2.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:20.7732.2.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25.3732.2.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:28.8832.2.8
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR32.2.4

Event 32: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.9132.1.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04.7832.1.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:05.6632.1.2
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.7732.1.6
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19.5632.1.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:21.5132.1.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:27.7232.1.1
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.1532.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.9532.2.5
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:06.8932.2.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07.2432.2.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:10.4232.2.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.6032.2.7
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:22.3332.2.3
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:27.1432.2.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:28.1132.2.8
 

Event 32: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.9132.1.8
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:24.9132.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.9632.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:30.6432.1.6
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:32.8632.1.5
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:37.2132.1.2
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]DNS32.1.1
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]DNS32.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.5532.2.2
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:25.8332.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.5732.2.1
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:38.6232.2.7
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:42.6832.2.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:19.8132.2.3
---Nelson College 1[ crew ]SCR32.2.5
 

Event 32: Heats Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:01.4032.1.2
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1132.1.7
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:20.8132.1.4
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:24.2832.1.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:32.8832.1.3
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:35.9032.1.1
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:35.9232.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.0032.2.2
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:08.6532.2.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:20.6932.2.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:23.2232.2.5
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:28.6432.2.1
6thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:08.7932.2.4
---St Peter's College 1[ crew ]SCR32.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.8632.3.7
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06.9432.3.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:19.0632.3.1
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:30.3232.3.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:31.0032.3.6
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:38.2732.3.5
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]SCR32.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:00.1732.4.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9532.4.1
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10.3232.4.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17.1432.4.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.0132.4.6
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:36.7632.4.2
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54.7032.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04.8932.5.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:12.4832.5.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:22.6532.5.6
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:33.5632.5.5
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.0632.5.4
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40.6732.5.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA